6 Batsmen With Most Runs In IPL History

6 Batsmen With Most Runs In IPL History

Last updated on August 5th, 2022 at 11:06 am

In the Most run-in IPL, Virat Kohli has the most runs in one over, followed by Ravindra Jadeja of the second number and Rohit Sharma. AB de Villiers is ranked 6th on the list, having scored 5162 runs in the Indian Premier League.

Top 10 Batsmen With Most Runs In IPL History

POSPlayerMatInnsNoRunsHsAvgBfSR100504s6s
1Virat Kohli21620832641111336.434942129.72542557212
2Shikhar Dhawan20019926608610635.184795126.92246684132
3Rohit Sharma22121628576410930.664424130.29140508234
4David Warner15515520566812641.994032140.58453551209
5Suresh Raina20520030552810032.524043136.73139506203
6AB de Villiers18417040516213339.713403151.69340413251
7Chris Gayle14214116496517539.723333148.96631405357
8Robin Uthappa2011941749508827.973789130.64027481182
9MS Dhoni2282007748788439.663593135.76024339224
10Dinesh Karthik2222014142629726.643228132.03020418127
11Gautam Gambhir1541521642189331.013404123.9103649259
12Ambati Rayudu18317131416210029.733262127.59122346163
13Ajinkya Rahane15614616402110530.933328120.8222842877
14Shane Watson14514116387411730.992809137.91421376190
15Manish Pandey16014927364811429.903002121.52121317105
16KL Rahul1029318364113248.552649137.45428315149
17Kieron Pollard1861685233838729.162272148.90016218222
18Sanju Samson12912513329611929.432424135.97316251150
19Faf du Plessis109102932139634.552456130.82024292106
20Yusuf Pathan17415444320410029.132241142.97113262158

Also check: Most Runs in IPL 2022 List – Orange Cap Holder 2022

Indian Premier League Cricket Team Records & Stats

PosPlayerMatInnsNoRunsHsAvgSR10050
1Jos Buttler1717286311657.53149.0544
2K L Rahul15153616103*51.33135.3824
3Quinton De Kock15151508140*36.29148.9713
4Hardik Pandya1515448787*44.27131.2604
5Shubman Gill161624839634.50132.3204
6David Miller1616948194*68.71142.7202
7Faf Du Plessis161614689631.20127.5203
8Shikhar Dhawan1414246088*38.33122.6603
9Sanju Samson171714585528.63146.7902
10Deepak Hooda151404515932.21136.6604
11Liam Livingstone141424377036.42182.0804
12David Warner1212343292*48.00150.5205
13Abhishek Sharma141404267530.43133.1202
14Ishan Kishan1414141881*32.15120.1103
15Rahul Tripathi141434137637.55158.2303
16Shreyas Iyer141414018530.85134.5603
17Tilak Varma141433976136.09131.0202
18Aiden Markram1412438168*47.63139.0503
19Devdutt Padikkal171703765422.12122.8701
20Ruturaj Gaikwad141403689926.29126.4603
21Nitish Rana141413615727.77143.8202
22Virat Kohli161613417322.73115.9802
23Rishabh Pant141323404430.91151.7800
24Andre Russell1412333570*37.22174.4701
25Rajat Patidar871333112*55.50152.7512
26Dinesh Karthik16161033066*55.00183.3301
27Wriddhiman Saha111113176831.70122.3903
28Shimron Hetmyer1515831459*44.86153.9201
29Nicholas Pooran1413530664*38.25144.3302
30Suryakumar Yadav88130368*43.29145.6703
31Glenn Maxwell131323015527.36169.1001
32Shivam Dube1111128995*28.90156.2102
33Prithvi Shaw101002836128.30152.9702
34Ambati Rayudu131102747824.91122.3201
35Rohit Sharma141402684819.14120.1700
36Yashasvi Jaiswal101002586825.80132.9802
37Jonny Bairstow111102536623.00144.5702
38Devon Conway7712528742.00145.6603
39Mitchell Marsh8802518931.38132.8002
40Rovman Powell1412225067*25.00149.7001
41Moeen Ali101002449324.40137.8501
42Jitesh Sharma121022344429.25163.6300
43MS Dhoni1413623250*33.14123.4001
44Robin Uthappa121102308820.91134.5002
45Shahbaz Ahmed161132194527.38120.9900
46Rahul Tewatia1612521743*31.00147.6100
47Kane Williamson131322165719.6493.5001
48Bhanuka Rajapaksa9902064322.89159.6800
49Mayank Agarwal131201965216.33122.5001
50Ravichandran Ashwin171251915027.29141.4801
51Tim David8831864637.20216.2700
52Riyan Parag1714318356*16.64138.6301
53Krunal Pandya141341834220.33126.2000
54Axar Patel1310618242*45.50151.6600
55Venkatesh Iyer1212118250*16.55107.6901
56Rinku Singh77217442*34.80148.7100
57Sam Billings8811693624.14122.4600
58Dewald Brevis7701614923.00142.4700
59Ayush Badoni131131615420.13123.8401
60Lalit Yadav128116148*23.00110.2700
61Matthew Wade101001573515.70113.7600
62Marcus Stoinis1110215638*19.50147.1600
63Sai Sudharsan55114565*36.25127.1901
64Kieron Pollard111111442514.40107.4600
65Ajinkya Rahane7701334419.00103.9000
66Anuj Rawat8801296616.13109.3201
67Shardul Thakur1410212029*15.00137.9300
68Shahrukh Khan8811172616.71108.3300
69Ravindra Jadeja1010411626*19.33118.3600
70Abhinav Manohar8711084318.00144.0000
71Washington Sundar9701014014.43146.3700
72Rashid Khan1684914022.75206.8100
73Sarfaraz Khan6529136*30.33135.8200
74Manish Pandey660883814.67110.0000
75Mahipal Lomror750864217.20150.8700
76Aaron Finch550865817.20140.9801
77Rahul Chahar13827725*12.83113.2300
78Evin Lewis6527355*24.33130.3501
79Sunil Narine1410271228.88177.5000
80Shashank Singh10516925*17.25146.8000
81Suyash S Prabhudessai550673413.40113.5500
82Pat Cummins5516356*15.75262.5001
83Jaydev Unadkat5525919*19.67159.4500
84Romario Shepherd3315826*29.00141.4600
85Jason Holder128258169.67131.8100
86Umesh Yadav1273552113.75137.5000
87Odean Smith6635125*17.00115.9000
88Kagiso Rabada138348259.60111.6200
89Kuldeep Yadav14764816*48.0092.3000
90Priyam Garg220464223.00139.3900
91Ramandeep Singh5424514*22.50112.5000
92Dwaine Pretorius651442211.00157.1400
93Dushmantha Chameera1284431710.75153.5700
94Harshal Patel158343118.60110.2500
95Hrithik Shokeen531432521.5089.5800
96Trent Boult16864017*20.00137.9300
97Jagadeesan Narayan2214039*40.00108.1000
98Daniel Sams1110338155.43105.5500
99Wanindu Hasaranga167038185.4388.3700
100Rishi Dhawan6423721*18.5092.5000
101Daryl Mitchell220331716.5075.0000
102Sherfane Rutherford320332816.5066.0000
103James Neesham220311715.50114.8100
104Mohammed Siraj15533014*15.0090.9000
105Tim Seifert220242112.00126.3100
106Bhuvneshwar Kumar14632488.0092.3000
107Mohsin Khan9322313*23.00143.7500
108Dwayne Bravo1064231211.5095.8300
109Sheldon Jackson5512385.7588.4600
110Avesh Khan1343221222.00169.2300
111Rassie van der Dussen3312212*11.0091.6600
112Harpreet Brar53022147.3388.0000
113Mitchell Santner642221111.0081.4800
114Arshdeep Singh14632110*7.0072.4100
115B Indrajith33021157.0070.0000
116Manan Vohra210191919.00172.7200
117Vijay Shankar44019134.7554.2800
118Mandeep Singh33018186.0078.2600
119Josh Hazlewood1255187*69.2300
120David Willey42018189.0060.0000
121Karun Nair32016138.0088.8800
122Simran Singh110141414.00127.2700
123Anmolpreet Singh2201386.50100.0000
124Murugan Ashwin8521264.0085.7100
125Varun Chakaravarthy11441210*66.6600
126Chris Jordan421116*11.00137.5000
127Rajangad Bawa22011115.5078.5700
128Shreyas Gopal11199*128.5700
129Marco Jansen83298*9.00128.5700
130Obed McCoy710888.00160.0000
131Srikar Bharat220884.00114.2800
132Fabian Allen110888.00114.2800
133Sean Abbott110777.00140.0000
134Rasikh Salam210777.00116.6600
135Kartik Tyagi220773.50116.6600
136Maheesh Theekshana92177*7.00100.0000
137Simarjeet Singh63273*7.0087.5000
138Ripal Patel210666.00200.0000
139Mukesh Choudhary1321646.00100.0000
140Prasidh Krishna173264*6.0050.0000
141Aman Khan110555.00166.6600
142Lockie Ferguson1331552.50125.0000
143Alzarri Joseph93254*5.0071.4200
144Yuzvendra Chahal1721555.0062.5000
145Vaibhav Arora54252*2.5038.4600
146Prerak Mankad11144*400.0000
147Karan Sharma110444.00100.0000
148Abdul Samad220442.0057.1400
149Abhijeet Tomar110444.0050.0000
150Umran Malik144343*4.0050.0000
151Mustafizur Rahman81133*60.0000
152Kumar Kartikeya Singh410333.0060.0000
153Shivam Mavi631321.5042.8500
154Harshit Rana221222.00100.0000
155Navdeep Saini210222.00100.0000
156Tristan Stubbs220221.0050.0000
157Pradeep Sangwan310222.0040.0000
158Fazalhaq Farooqi31122*25.0000
159JagKeesha Suchith520221.0025.0000
160Tim Southee95121*0.5016.6600
161Nathan Coulter-Nile11111*50.0000
162Anrich Nortje61111*16.6600

Also Read IPL History Record

Today’s IPL “Man of the Match” Player Result (Cricket IPL 2022)

Purple Cap Holder Or Most Wickets in IPL 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.