Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Last updated on September 13th, 2022 at 11:38 am

Top 5 Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022  including their Bowling Average, Wickets, and latest update after the match on google sports.

Also Check: Most Wickets in Asia Cup 2022

Top 5 Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup 2022

POSBOWLERTeamMATCHESOVERSWKTSAVG
1Pramod MadushanSL26.169.17
2Bhuvneshwar KumarIND519.01110.45
3Mohammad NawazPAK618.4813.75
4Shadab KhanPAK518.4814.12
5Mujeeb Ur RahmanAFG520.0715.86
6Wanindu HasarangaSL623.0918.89
7Haris RaufPAK620.0819.12
8Naseem ShahPAK518.0719.71
9Chamika KarunaratneSL616.0720.71
10Rashid KhanAFG520.0621.83
11Fazalhaq FarooqiAFG518.1625.33
12Dilshan MadushankaSL620.0626.00
13Maheesh TheekshanaSL624.0627.00

Top 10 Best Bowling Average in Asia Cricket Cup 2018 Stats

SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1Mohammad Junaid Khan (PAK)119.044.752.11
2Kinchit Shah (HK)219.0313.004.33
3Jasprit Bumrah (IND)4434.5816.003.71
4Rahmat Shah (AFG)524.0117.004.25
5Rashid Khan (AFG)5546.11017.203.73
6Thisara Perera (SL)2216.3617.666.50
7Lasith Malinga (SL)2220.0517.804.45
8Mustafizur Rahman (BAN)5542.01018.504.40
9Soumya Sarkar (BAN)215.0119.003.80
10Javed Ahmadi (AFG)114.0119.004.75
11Akila Dananjaya (SL)1110.0219.503.90
12Faheem Ashraf (PAK)229.0220.504.55
13Shehan Jayasuriya (SL)116.0122.003.66
14Ravindra Jadeja (IND)4435.0722.284.45
15Rubel Hossain (BAN)5533.0622.504.09
16Kedar Jadhav (IND)6535.0623.163.97
17Khaleel Ahmed (IND)2220.0423.254.65
18Mujeeb Ur Rahman (AFG)5547.1723.573.50
19Kuldeep Yadav (IND)6658.01023.704.08
20Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)4437.4724.574.59
Most Wickets in Asia Cup 2022 Stats top 5 Best Batting Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022
Most Wickets in Asia Cup 2022 Stats top 5 Best Batting Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022