Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Top 5 Best Bowling Averages in Asia Cup Cricket 2022  including their Bowling Average, Wickets, and latest update after the match on google sports.

Also Check: Most Wickets in Asia Cup 2022

Top 5 Best Bowling Averages in Asia Cup 2022

POSBOWLERTeamMATCHESOVERSWKTSAVG
1Pramod MadushanSL26.169.17
2Bhuvneshwar KumarIND519.01110.45
3Mohammad NawazPAK618.4813.75
4Shadab KhanPAK518.4814.12
5Mujeeb Ur RahmanAFG520.0715.86
6Wanindu HasarangaSL623.0918.89
7Haris RaufPAK620.0819.12
8Naseem ShahPAK518.0719.71
9Chamika KarunaratneSL616.0720.71
10Rashid KhanAFG520.0621.83
11Fazalhaq FarooqiAFG518.1625.33
12Dilshan MadushankaSL620.0626.00
13Maheesh TheekshanaSL624.0627.00

All Team Best Best Bowling Averages in Asia Cup 2022

Pakistan Best Bowling Averages in Asia Cup 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKAVG
Mohammad Nawaz6618.4110813.75
Shadab Khan5518.4113814.13
Haris Rauf6620.0153819.13
Naseem Shah5518.0138719.71
Iftikhar Ahmed624.024124.00
Mohammad Hasnain4415.0134433.50
Usman Qadir114.034134.00
Shahnawaz Dahani226.036136.00

Sri Lanka Best Bowling Averages in Asia Cup 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKAVG
1Pramod Madushan226.15569.17
2Wanindu Hasaranga6623.0170918.89
3Chamika Karunaratne6616.0145720.71
4Dhananjaya de Silva225.022122.00
5Dasun Shanaka624.048224.00
6Dilshan Madushanka6620.0156626.00
7Maheesh Theekshana6624.0162627.00
8Asitha Fernando3310.0113256.50

Bangladesh Best Bowling Averages in Asia Cup 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKAVG
1Mosaddek Hossain212.312112.00
2Ebadot Hossain114.051317.00
3Taskin Ahmed227.046223.00
4Mohammad Saifuddin112.027127.00
5Shakib Al Hasan228.044144.00
6Mahedi Hasan226.256156.00
7Mustafizur Rahman227.062162.00

India Best Bowling Averages in Asia Cup 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKAVGECN
1Deepak Hooda311.0313.003.00
2Bhuvneshwar Kumar5519.01151110.456.05
3Ravindra Jadeja226.026126.004.33
4Hardik Pandya3312.0104426.008.67
5Ravi Bishnoi114.026126.006.50
6Ravichandran Ashwin228.059229.507.38
7Arshdeep Singh5517.3151530.208.63
8Yuzvendra Chahal4416.0127431.757.94
9Avesh Khan226.072236.0012.00

Afghanistan Best Bowling Averages in Asia Cup 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKAVG
1Mujeeb Ur Rahman5520.0111715.86
2Fareed Malik228.088517.60
3Rashid Khan5520.0131621.83
4Fazalhaq Farooqi5518.1152625.33
5Naveen-ul-Haq3311.094331.33
6Mohammad Nabi5517.0127342.33

Hong Kong Best Bowling Averages in Asia Cup 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKAVG
1Ehsan Khan228.054227.00
2Mohammad Ghazanfar226.057157.00
3Ayush Shukla227.062162.00

Top 10 Best Bowling Average in Asia Cricket Cup 2018 Stats

SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1Mohammad Junaid Khan (PAK)119.044.752.11
2Kinchit Shah (HK)219.0313.004.33
3Jasprit Bumrah (IND)4434.5816.003.71
4Rahmat Shah (AFG)524.0117.004.25
5Rashid Khan (AFG)5546.11017.203.73
6Thisara Perera (SL)2216.3617.666.50
7Lasith Malinga (SL)2220.0517.804.45
8Mustafizur Rahman (BAN)5542.01018.504.40
9Soumya Sarkar (BAN)215.0119.003.80
10Javed Ahmadi (AFG)114.0119.004.75
11Akila Dananjaya (SL)1110.0219.503.90
12Faheem Ashraf (PAK)229.0220.504.55
13Shehan Jayasuriya (SL)116.0122.003.66
14Ravindra Jadeja (IND)4435.0722.284.45
15Rubel Hossain (BAN)5533.0622.504.09
16Kedar Jadhav (IND)6535.0623.163.97
17Khaleel Ahmed (IND)2220.0423.254.65
18Mujeeb Ur Rahman (AFG)5547.1723.573.50
19Kuldeep Yadav (IND)6658.01023.704.08
20Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)4437.4724.574.59
Most Wickets in Asia Cup 2022 Stats top 5 Best Batting Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022
Most Wickets in Asia Cup 2022 Stats top 5 Best Batting Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022