Best Bowling Averages In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2023

Best Bowling Averages In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League

Best Bowling Averages In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League

Top 5 Best Bowling Averages in CPL League Stats, including Hero CPL 2023 Bowling Averages, best bowling innings, and economy, in CPL Cricket 2023

Also, Check: Best Economy in CPL

PlayerTeam NameSpanMatOversRunsWktsAve
Shadab Khan(Guyana Amazon Warriors, Trinbago Knight Riders)2017-20191144.02591913.63
Mujeeb Ur Rahman(Barbados Royals, Jamaica Tallawahs)2020-20221867.03762614.46
Mohammad Amir(Barbados Royals, Jamaica Tallawahs)2021-20221963.13992714.77
S Lamichhane(Barbados Tridents, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2018-20202276.54462716.51
Fawad Ahmed(St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, St Lucia Zouks, Trinbago Knight Riders)2018-202144153.09795617.48
SC Kuggeleijn(St Lucia Kings, St Lucia Zouks)2020-20221648.34062317.65
Imran Tahir(Guyana Amazon Warriors)2018-202254208.013027317.83
R Shepherd(Guyana Amazon Warriors)2018-202241120.49845517.89
T Shamsi(Guyana Amazon Warriors, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2015-202232108.37464118.19
RJ Peterson(Barbados Tridents)2015-20161343.42751518.33
Mohammad Nabi(Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, St Lucia Zouks)2017-20222985.04992718.48
Imad Wasim(Jamaica Tallawahs)2016-202243147.18764718.63

Top 5 Best Bowling Averages In CPL Cricket 2022

PlayerMatInnsOvrRunsBBIAvgEcnSR
1. Nyeem Young112.353/51.672.005.00
2. Devon Thomas811.042/42.004.003.00
3. Kevin Sinclair114.0182/189.004.5012.00
4. Rahkeem Cornwall9413.0722/1010.295.5411.14
5. Kyle Mayers12916.0864/410.755.3812.00
6. Mohammad Nabi5411.0723/1012.006.5511.00
7. Tabraiz Shamsi5517.01004/3612.505.8812.75
8. Jason Holder121237.02543/3314.946.8613.06
9. Samit Patel224.0301/715.007.5012.00
10. Alzarri Joseph111040.02704/1715.006.7513.33
PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSBBIAVGECNSR
11. Justin Greaves212.0151/1515.007.5012.00
12. Mohammad Amir121138.52503/2215.636.4414.56
13. Sunil Narine10936.01732/915.734.8119.64
14. Mujeeb Ur Rahman7726.01593/1715.906.1215.60
15. Imad Wasim131245.32723/1416.005.9816.06
16. David Wiese10929.01963/816.336.7614.50
17. Akeal Hosein6624.01504/1316.676.2516.00
18. Obed McCoy111132.42553/2417.007.8113.07
19. Fabian Allen131025.01883/2417.097.5213.64
20. Chandrapaul Hemraj1057.2523/1517.337.0914.67
PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSBBIAVGECNSR
21. Ravi Rampaul8722.02104/1917.509.5511.00
22. Raymon Reifer1133.0362/2818.0012.009.00
23. Romario Shepherd111129.02563/1418.298.8312.43
24. Shakib Al Hasan6620.31473/2018.387.1715.38
25. Daryn Dupavillon7723.01933/3819.308.3913.80
26. Nicholson Gordon9722.02023/3222.449.1814.67
27. Ramon Simmonds8819.01593/1722.718.3716.29
28. Matthew Forde7614.2933/1923.256.4921.50
29. Scott Kuggeleijn5414.21403/4423.339.7714.33
30. Jeavor Royal7616.01182/1723.607.3819.20
PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSBBIAVGECNSR
31. Rashid Khan5520.0962/4524.004.8030.00
32. Imran Tahir111142.03132/1724.087.4519.38
33. Sheldon Cottrell6516.01253/3325.007.8119.20
34. Dwayne Bravo8727.02512/2625.109.3016.20
35. Oshane Thomas337.0772/1825.6711.0014.00
36. Roshon Primus9615.01302/1226.008.6718.00
37. Rovman Powell1354.0521/1226.0013.0012.00
38. Kesrick Williams7618.21593/3226.508.6718.33
39. Hayden Walsh7613.41112/1927.758.1220.50
40. Junior Sinclair8719.01392/1227.807.3222.80
PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSBBIAVGECNSR
41. Andre Russell10818.51783/1629.679.4518.83
42. Odean Smith111027.53282/1029.8211.7815.18
43. Mark Deyal6613.31232/1530.759.1120.25
44. Akila Dananjaya9824.01892/2831.507.8824.00
45. Jayden Seales336.0642/3832.0010.6718.00
46. Dwaine Pretorius7621.02023/3733.679.6221.00
47. Chris Green131240.02792/2434.886.9830.00
48. Roston Chase111029.02193/1736.507.5529.00
49. Gudakesh Motie9931.02262/1037.677.2931.00
50. Keemo Paul11817.41622/940.509.1726.50
PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSBBIAVGECNSR
51. Duan Jansen8723.01862/3746.508.0934.50
52. Joshua James336.0471/1947.007.8336.00
53. Sherfane Rutherford936.0481/1148.008.0036.00
54. Corbin Bosch1069.01041/452.0011.5627.00
55. Migael Pretorius101034.03132/3552.179.2134.00
56. Jon-Russ Jaggesar225.0561/3156.0011.2030.00
57. Shaaron Lewis337.0581/1258.008.2942.00
58. Joshua Bishop7716.01271/1963.507.9448.00
59. Anderson Phillip5410.0781/2278.007.8060.00
60. Jaden Carmichael559.11011/22101.0011.0255.00

Top 10 Best Bowling Averages in CPL Cricket 2021

SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1Imran Khan (JT)224.336.004.18
2David Wiese (SLK)5516.01113.279.12
3Mohammad Amir (BR)7724.21113.546.15
4Romario Shepherd (GAW)9933.01814.117.69
5Sunil Narine (TKR)101040.01214.584.37
6Odean Smith (GAW)111135.31814.887.59
7Ali Khan (TKR)4413.0815.129.30
8Imad Wasim (JT)6623.0915.225.95
9Gudakesh Motie (GAW)6619.0815.506.52
10Akeal Hosein (TKR)111142.01315.924.92
11Obed McCoy (SLK)3310.0616.169.70
12Ravindranath Rampaul (TKR)101038.41916.218.02
13Jeavor Royal (SLK)10927.01216.337.25
14Joshua Bishop (BR)4311.0417.256.27
15Nyeem Young (BR)6615.4817.509.09
16Kesrick Williams (SLK)8823.51118.188.51
17Fawad Ahmed (SKNP)101034.01120.186.52
18Dominic Drakes (SKNP)111138.41620.688.61
19Imran Tahir (GAW)111142.01320.696.40
20Jon-Russ Jaggesar (SKNP)6623.0920.778.13
Best Economy in CPL Cricket League T20 Stats Caribbean Premier League Most Wickets In CPL Caribbean Premier League 2021 Statistics 
Best Economy in CPL Cricket League T20 Stats Caribbean Premier League Most Wickets In CPL Caribbean Premier League 2021 Statistics