Best Bowling Averages In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022

Best Bowling Averages In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League

Best Bowling Averages In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League

Last updated on September 16th, 2022 at 06:49 am

Top 5 Best Bowling Averages in CPL League 2022 Stats, including Hero CPL 2022 Bowling Averages, best bowling innings, economy, in CPL Cricket 2022

Also, Check: Best Economy in CPL

Top 5 Best Bowling Averages In CPL Cricket 2022

POSBOWLERMATCHESOVERSWKTSAVG
1Akeal Hosein28.077.00
2Tabraiz Shamsi414.0810.88
3Mohammad Amir726.01113.00
4Alzarri Joseph624.01213.50
5Sunil Narine520.0614.17
6Jason Holder722.01114.55
7Imad Wasim725.31015.60
8Obed McCoy722.01116.27
9David Wiese516.0618.83
10Romario Shepherd413.0621.83
11Scott Kuggeleijn414.2623.33

Top 10 Best Bowling Averages in CPL Cricket 2021

SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1Imran Khan (JT)224.336.004.18
2David Wiese (SLK)5516.01113.279.12
3Mohammad Amir (BR)7724.21113.546.15
4Romario Shepherd (GAW)9933.01814.117.69
5Sunil Narine (TKR)101040.01214.584.37
6Odean Smith (GAW)111135.31814.887.59
7Ali Khan (TKR)4413.0815.129.30
8Imad Wasim (JT)6623.0915.225.95
9Gudakesh Motie (GAW)6619.0815.506.52
10Akeal Hosein (TKR)111142.01315.924.92
11Obed McCoy (SLK)3310.0616.169.70
12Ravindranath Rampaul (TKR)101038.41916.218.02
13Jeavor Royal (SLK)10927.01216.337.25
14Joshua Bishop (BR)4311.0417.256.27
15Nyeem Young (BR)6615.4817.509.09
16Kesrick Williams (SLK)8823.51118.188.51
17Fawad Ahmed (SKNP)101034.01120.186.52
18Dominic Drakes (SKNP)111138.41620.688.61
19Imran Tahir (GAW)111142.01320.696.40
20Jon-Russ Jaggesar (SKNP)6623.0920.778.13
Best Economy in CPL Cricket League T20 Stats Caribbean Premier League Most Wickets In CPL Caribbean Premier League 2021 Statistics 
Best Economy in CPL Cricket League T20 Stats Caribbean Premier League Most Wickets In CPL Caribbean Premier League 2021 Statistics