Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Last updated on September 13th, 2022 at 11:40 am

The top five Best Bowling Figures Asia Cricket Cup. Each T20 Asia Cup and ODI Asia Cup is presented in this article. However, if we rank the top 5 of them, all 5 come from ODIs.

ODI and T20 matches are both played during the Cricket Asia Cup, depending on the type of world cup being held that year.

Most Wickets in Asia Cup 2022

Top 5 Best Bowling Figures Asia Cricket Cup 2022 (T20I)

POSBOWLERVSOVSRUNSWKTSBBI
1Bhuvneshwar KumarAfghanistan4.0455-4
2Shadab KhanHong Kong2.4844-8
3Bhuvneshwar KumarPakistan4.02644-26
4Pramod MadushanPakistan4.03444-34
5Mohammad NawazHong Kong2.0533-5
6Fazalhaq FarooqiSri Lanka3.41133-11
7Mujeeb Ur RahmanBangladesh4.01633-16
8Wanindu HasarangaPakistan4.02133-21
9Rashid KhanBangladesh4.02233-22
10Dilshan MadushankaIndia4.02433-24
11Hardik PandyaPakistan4.02533-25
12Wanindu HasarangaPakistan4.02733-27
13Haris RaufSri Lanka4.02933-29
14Fareed Ahmad MalikPakistan4.03133-31
15Fazalhaq FarooqiPakistan3.23133-31

Top 10 Best Bowling Figures Asia Cricket Cup 2018 (ODI) Stats

SrPlayerOvWBBLOpp
1Thisara Perera (SL)9.055/55AFG
2Mohammad Junaid Khan (PAK)9.044/19BAN
3Lasith Malinga (SL)10.044/23BAN
4Ravindra Jadeja (IND)10.044/29BAN
5Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)10.044/42AFG
6Mustafizur Rahman (BAN)10.044/43PAK
7Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh (IND)7.033/15PAK
8Usman Shinwari (PAK)7.333/19HK
9Kedar Jadhav (IND)9.033/23PAK
10Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh (IND)10.033/32BAN
11Jasprit Bumrah (IND)9.133/37BAN
12Kinchit Shah (HK)9.033/39IND
13Kuldeep Yadav (IND)10.033/45BAN
14Ravindra Jadeja (IND)10.033/46AFG
15Yuzvendra Chahal (IND)10.033/46HK
16Rashid Khan (AFG)10.033/46PAK
17Khaleel Ahmed (IND)10.033/48HK
18Aftab Alam (AFG)10.033/54BAN
19Mohammad Nawaz (PAK)10.033/57AFG
20Rashid Khan (AFG)9.022/13BAN
Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup Cricket t20 2022 top 5 Best Batting Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022
Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup Cricket t20 2022 top 5 Best Batting Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022