Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

The top five Best Bowling Figures Asia Cricket Cup. Each T20 Asia Cup and ODI Asia Cup is presented in this article. However, if we rank the top 5 of them, all 5 come from ODIs.

ODI and T20 matches are both played during the Cricket Asia Cup, depending on the type of world cup being held that year.

Most Wickets in Asia Cup 2022

Top 5 Best Bowling Figures Asia Cricket Cup 2022 (T20I)

POSBOWLERVSOVSRUNSWKTSBBI
1Bhuvneshwar KumarAfghanistan4.0455-4
2Shadab KhanHong Kong2.4844-8
3Bhuvneshwar KumarPakistan4.02644-26
4Pramod MadushanPakistan4.03444-34
5Mohammad NawazHong Kong2.0533-5
6Fazalhaq FarooqiSri Lanka3.41133-11
7Mujeeb Ur RahmanBangladesh4.01633-16
8Wanindu HasarangaPakistan4.02133-21
9Rashid KhanBangladesh4.02233-22
10Dilshan MadushankaIndia4.02433-24
11Hardik PandyaPakistan4.02533-25
12Wanindu HasarangaPakistan4.02733-27
13Haris RaufSri Lanka4.02933-29
14Fareed Ahmad MalikPakistan4.03133-31
15Fazalhaq FarooqiPakistan3.23133-31

All Team Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Pakistan Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBI
1Shadab Khan5518.411384/8
2Mohammad Nawaz6618.411083/5
3Haris Rauf6620.015383/29
4Naseem Shah5518.013872/7
5Mohammad Hasnain4415.013442/21
6Shahnawaz Dahani226.03611/7
7Iftikhar Ahmed624.02411/21
8Usman Qadir114.03411/34

Sri Lanka Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBI
1Pramod Madushan226.15564/34
2Wanindu Hasaranga6623.017093/21
33Dilshan Madushanka6620.015663/24
4Maheesh Theekshana6624.016262/21
5Dasun Shanaka624.04822/26
6Chamika Karunaratne6616.014572/27
7Dhananjaya de Silva225.02211/18
8Asitha Fernando3310.011321/34

Bangladesh Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBI
1Ebadot Hossain114.05133/51
2Taskin Ahmed227.04622/24
3Mosaddek Hossain212.31211/12
4Shakib Al Hasan228.04411/13
5Mohammad Saifuddin112.02711/27
6Mahedi Hasan226.25611/30
7Mustafizur Rahman227.06211/32

India Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBI
1Bhuvneshwar Kumar5519.0115115/4
2Hardik Pandya3312.010443/25
3Yuzvendra Chahal4416.012743/34
4Arshdeep Singh5517.315152/33
5Deepak Hooda311.0311/3
6Ravindra Jadeja226.02611/15
7Avesh Khan226.07221/19
8Ravi Bishnoi114.02611/26
9Ravichandran Ashwin228.05921/27

Afghanistan Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBI
1Fazalhaq Farooqi5518.115263/11
2Mujeeb Ur Rahman5520.011173/16
3Rashid Khan5520.013163/22
4Fareed Malik228.08853/31
5Mohammad Nabi5517.012732/14
6Naveen-ul-Haq3311.09432/40

Hong Kong Best Bowling Figures in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBI
1. Ehsan Khan228.05422/28
2. Mohammad Ghazanfar226.05711/19
3. Ayush Shukla227.06211/29

Top 10 Best Bowling Figures Asia Cricket Cup 2018 (ODI) Stats

SrPlayerOvWBBLOpp
1Thisara Perera (SL)9.055/55AFG
2Mohammad Junaid Khan (PAK)9.044/19BAN
3Lasith Malinga (SL)10.044/23BAN
4Ravindra Jadeja (IND)10.044/29BAN
5Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)10.044/42AFG
6Mustafizur Rahman (BAN)10.044/43PAK
7Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh (IND)7.033/15PAK
8Usman Shinwari (PAK)7.333/19HK
9Kedar Jadhav (IND)9.033/23PAK
10Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh (IND)10.033/32BAN
11Jasprit Bumrah (IND)9.133/37BAN
12Kinchit Shah (HK)9.033/39IND
13Kuldeep Yadav (IND)10.033/45BAN
14Ravindra Jadeja (IND)10.033/46AFG
15Yuzvendra Chahal (IND)10.033/46HK
16Rashid Khan (AFG)10.033/46PAK
17Khaleel Ahmed (IND)10.033/48HK
18Aftab Alam (AFG)10.033/54BAN
19Mohammad Nawaz (PAK)10.033/57AFG
20Rashid Khan (AFG)9.022/13BAN
Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup Cricket t20 2022 top 5 Best Batting Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022
Best Bowling Average in Asia Cup Cricket t20 2022 top 5 Best Batting Average in Asia Cup Cricket 2022