Best Bowling Figures in Caribbean Premier League CPL Cricket Innings

Best Bowling Figures in CPL Innings

Best Bowling Figures in CPL Innings

Last updated on September 16th, 2022 at 06:50 am

Get all the latest Best Bowling Figures in CPL T20 Caribbean Premier League stats, such as Best Bowling Innings in Caribbean Premier League, at Googlesports.net

Also Check: Caribbean Premier League CPL T20 2022 Start Date, Team List, Teams Owner Name, And Stadium

Best Bowling Figures in CPL Cricket 2022

POSBOWLERVSOVSRUNSWKTSBBIMAIDENSECON
1Kyle MayersSaint Lucia Kings2.0444-412.00
2Akeal HoseinSaint Lucia Kings4.01344-133.25
3Alzarri JosephTrinbago Knight Riders4.01744-174.25
4Tabraiz ShamsiTrinbago Knight Riders4.03644-369.00
5Imad WasimBarbados Royals3.01433-1424.67
6Andre RussellGuyana Amazon Warriors2.51633-166.40
7David WieseSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots4.01733-174.25
8Mujeeb Ur RahmanTrinbago Knight Riders4.01733-174.25
9Matthew FordeSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots3.01933-196.33
10Romario ShepherdTrinbago Knight Riders3.02233-227.33
11Mohammad AmirGuyana Amazon Warriors4.02233-225.50
12Obed McCoyJamaica Tallawahs4.02433-246.00
13Mohammad AmirSaint Lucia Kings4.02533-256.25
14Nicholson GordonSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots4.03233-328.00
15Alzarri JosephBarbados Royals4.03233-328.00

Best Bowling Figures in CPL Cricket 2021 Stats Caribbean Premier League T20 Stats

SrPlayerTeamOverWBBIOppVenueDate
1Isuru Udana (TKR)TKR4.055/21BRBasseterre27 Aug 2021
2David Wiese (SLK)SLK4.055/25BRBasseterre11 Sep 2021
3David Wiese (SLK)SLK4.055/39TKRBasseterre14 Sep 2021
4Ali Khan (TKR)TKR3.044/6JTBasseterre07 Sep 2021
5Kesrick Williams (SLK)SLK4.044/24TKRBasseterre31 Aug 2021
6Dwayne Bravo (SKNP)SKNP4.044/26BRBasseterre02 Sep 2021
7Ravindranath Rampaul (TKR)TKR4.044/29GAWBasseterre01 Sep 2021
8Migael Pretorius (JT)JT4.044/32SLKBasseterre27 Aug 2021
9Migael Pretorius (JT)JT4.044/45BRBasseterre31 Aug 2021
10Imran Khan (JT)JT2.333/7SLKBasseterre27 Aug 2021
11Romario Shepherd (GAW)GAW3.033/15TKRBasseterre26 Aug 2021
12Imad Wasim (JT)JT4.033/15GAWBasseterre12 Sep 2021
13Khary Pierre (TKR)TKR4.033/16BRBasseterre09 Sep 2021
14Mohammad Hafeez (GAW)GAW3.033/18TKRBasseterre01 Sep 2021
15Jeavor Royal (SLK)SLK3.033/19GAWBasseterre02 Sep 2021
16Ali Khan (TKR)TKR4.033/19SKNPBasseterre12 Sep 2021
17Jeavor Royal (SLK)SLK4.033/20SKNPBasseterre05 Sep 2021
18Joshua Bishop (BR)BR4.033/20JTBasseterre31 Aug 2021
19Odean Smith (GAW)GAW3.133/20JTBasseterre12 Sep 2021
20Romario Shepherd (GAW)GAW4.033/21SLKBasseterre02 Sep 2021

Best Bowling Figures in CPL Cricket 2020 Stats Caribbean Premier League T20 Stats

SrPlayerOverWBBIOppVenueDate
1Mohammad Nabi (SLK)4.055/15SKNPPort of Spain27 Aug 2020
2Naveen-ul-Haq (GAW)4.044/14BRTarouba, Trinidad01 Sep 2020
3Keemo Paul (GAW)4.044/19SKNPTarouba, Trinidad19 Aug 2020
4Fawad Ahmed (TKR)4.044/21SKNPTarouba, Trinidad06 Sep 2020
5Kieron Pollard (TKR)4.044/30SLKTarouba, Trinidad10 Sep 2020
6Scott Kuggeleijn (SLK)4.044/33SKNPTarouba, Trinidad22 Aug 2020
7Mujeeb Ur Rahman (JT)4.033/11GAWPort of Spain25 Aug 2020
8Carlos Brathwaite (JT)3.433/11SKNPPort of Spain29 Aug 2020
9Roston Chase (SLK)4.033/12SKNPTarouba, Trinidad22 Aug 2020
10Imran Tahir (GAW)4.033/12BRTarouba, Trinidad03 Sep 2020
11Akeal Hosein (TKR)4.033/14JTTarouba, Trinidad08 Sep 2020
12Mujeeb Ur Rahman (JT)4.033/14BRPort of Spain26 Aug 2020
13Carlos Brathwaite (JT)3.133/14GAWTarouba, Trinidad22 Aug 2020
14Sikandar Butt (TKR)3.033/15SKNPTarouba, Trinidad02 Sep 2020
15Javelle Glen (SLK)4.033/16JTTarouba, Trinidad06 Sep 2020
16Khary Pierre (TKR)4.033/18GAWPort of Spain27 Aug 2020
17Mujeeb Ur Rahman (JT)4.033/18GAWTarouba, Trinidad22 Aug 2020
18Hayden Walsh (BR)4.033/19SLKPort of Spain30 Aug 2020
19Romario Shepherd (GAW)4.033/22BRTarouba, Trinidad03 Sep 2020
20Imran Tahir (GAW)4.033/22SLKTarouba, Trinidad23 Aug 2020

Best Bowling Figures in CPL Cricket 2019

SrPlayerTeamOverWBBIOppVenueDate
1Hayden Walsh (BR)BR4.055/19TKRBridgetown26 Sep 2019
2Romario Shepherd (GAW)GAW2.444/13BRProvidence08 Sep 2019
3Chris Green (GAW)GAW3.244/14BRBridgetown22 Sep 2019
4Raymon Reifer (BR)BR4.044/24GAWTarouba, Trinidad12 Oct 2019
5Hayden Walsh (BR)BR3.444/26SLKBridgetown29 Sep 2019
6Akeem Jordan (SKNP)SKNP4.044/33SLKBasseterre15 Sep 2019
7Obed McCoy (SLK)SLK4.044/41GAWProvidence05 Sep 2019
8Oshane Thomas (JT)4.044/53SKNPBasseterre10 Sep 2019
9Ben Laughlin (GAW)GAW3.033/12SLKGros Islet25 Sep 2019
10Imran Tahir (GAW)GAW4.033/12JTProvidence03 Oct 2019
11Sheldon Cotterrell (SKNP)SKNP4.033/13TKRPort of Spain04 Sep 2019
12Hardus Viljoen (SLK)SLK4.033/14SKNPGros Islet24 Sep 2019
13Chandrapaul Hemraj (GAW)GAW3.033/15TKRProvidence04 Oct 2019
14Shadab Khan (GAW)GAW4.033/16SLKProvidence05 Sep 2019
15Harry Gurney (BR)BR4.033/17SLKBridgetown29 Sep 2019
16Jimmy Neesham (TKR)TKR2.433/18SKNPPort of Spain04 Sep 2019
17Imran Khan (JT)JT4.033/19BRBridgetown23 Sep 2019
18Zahir Khan (JT)JT4.033/20BRKingston15 Sep 2019
19Mohammad Hafeez (SKNP)SKNP4.033/22SLKGros Islet24 Sep 2019
20Sandeep Lamichhane (BR)BR4.033/22SKNPBasseterre11 Sep 2019

Barbados Royals Best Bowling Figures in CPL Cricket 2018 – Caribbean Premier League T20 Stats

SrPlayerOvWBBIOppVenueDate
1Raymon Reifer4.055/20GAWProvidence12 Aug 2018
2Wahab Riaz4.033/35SLKGros Islet17 Aug 2018
3Mohammad Irfan4.033/37SKNPBasseterre04 Sep 2018
4Mohammad Irfan4.022/1SKNPBridgetown25 Aug 2018
5Imran Khan4.022/19SKNPBasseterre04 Sep 2018
6Steven Smith3.022/19JTLauderhill22 Aug 2018
7Mohammad Irfan4.022/22SLKBridgetown02 Sep 2018
8Mohammad Irfan4.022/24TKRBridgetown26 Aug 2018
9Imran Khan4.022/25TKRPort of Spain07 Sep 2018
10Jason Holder3.322/25SLKBridgetown02 Sep 2018
11Wahab Riaz3.222/27JTBridgetown29 Aug 2018
12Chemar Holder4.022/42TKRPort of Spain07 Sep 2018
13Raymon Reifer4.022/67SLKGros Islet17 Aug 2018
14Steven Smith0.311/4TKRBridgetown26 Aug 2018
15Shamar Springer1.011/17TKRBridgetown26 Aug 2018
16Ashley Nurse2.011/17TKRBridgetown26 Aug 2018
17Wahab Riaz3.511/17SKNPBridgetown25 Aug 2018
18Raymon Reifer2.011/20TKRBridgetown26 Aug 2018
19Wahab Riaz3.011/26GAWBridgetown31 Aug 2018
20Jason Holder4.011/27SKNPBasseterre04 Sep 2018

Best Bowling Figures in CPL Cricket 2017 – Caribbean Premier League T20 Stats

SrPlayerOvWBBiOppVenueDate
1Kieron Pollard4.044/16GAWProvidence20 Aug 2017
2Wayne Parnell3.033/28SLKGros Islet10 Aug 2017
3Wayne Parnell4.033/31TKRBridgetown02 Sep 2017
4Shamar Springer4.033/32TKRPort of Spain12 Aug 2017
5Wahab Riaz4.033/32JTLauderhill06 Aug 2017
6Akeal Hosein4.022/19GAWBridgetown29 Aug 2017
7Wahab Riaz3.222/24TKRBridgetown02 Sep 2017
8Akeal Hosein4.022/24JTLauderhill05 Aug 2017
9Wayne Parnell4.022/26TKRPort of Spain12 Aug 2017
10Kieron Pollard4.022/26TKRBridgetown02 Sep 2017
11Wahab Riaz2.222/27SLKGros Islet10 Aug 2017
12Ravindranath Rampaul3.022/33GAWBridgetown29 Aug 2017
13Shamar Springer1.011/3TKRBridgetown02 Sep 2017
14Imran Khan3.011/9JTLauderhill05 Aug 2017
15Shoaib Malik2.011/13TKRPort of Spain12 Aug 2017
16Wahab Riaz4.011/15SLKBridgetown31 Aug 2017
17Ravindranath Rampaul4.011/19TKRBridgetown02 Sep 2017
18Imran Khan4.011/19GAWBridgetown29 Aug 2017
19Imran Khan4.011/22SLKGros Islet10 Aug 2017
20Wahab Riaz4.011/22JTLauderhill05 Aug 2017