Best Bowling Strike Rate in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Best bowling strike rate in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Best bowling strike rate in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

Last updated on September 13th, 2022 at 11:35 am

Top 5 Best Bowling strike rate in Asia Cup Cricket 2022  including their Bowling Average, Wickets, and the latest update after the match on google sports

Also Check: Most Wickets in Asia Cup 2022

Top 5 Best bowling Strike Rate in Asia Cup Cricket 2022

POSBOWLERTeamMATCHESOVERSWKTSSR
1Pramod MadushanSL26.166.17
2Bhuvneshwar KumarIND519.01110.36
3Chamika KarunaratneSL616.0713.71
4Shadab KhanPAK518.4814.00
5Mohammad NawazPAK618.4814.00
6Haris RaufPAK620.0815.00
7Wanindu HasarangaSL623.0915.33
8Naseem ShahPAK518.0715.43
9Mujeeb Ur RahmanAFG520.0717.14
10Fazalhaq FarooqiAFG518.1618.17
11Dilshan MadushankaSL620.0620.00
12Rashid KhanAFG520.0620.00
13Maheesh TheekshanaSL624.0624.00

Top 10 Best Bowling Strike Rate in Asia Cricket Cup 2018(ODI) Stats

SrPlayer NameSRMInnOvWktsAveEco
1Mohammad Junaid Khan (PAK)13.50119.044.752.11
2Thisara Perera (SL)16.302216.3617.666.50
3Kinchit Shah (HK)18.00219.0313.004.33
4Rahmat Shah (AFG)24.00524.0117.004.25
5Deepak Chahar (IND)24.00114.0137.009.25
6Lasith Malinga (SL)24.002220.0517.804.45
7Javed Ahmadi (AFG)24.00114.0119.004.75
8Mustafizur Rahman (BAN)25.205542.01018.504.40
9Jasprit Bumrah (IND)25.874434.5816.003.71
10Abu Hider (BAN)27.00119.0225.005.55
11Faheem Ashraf (PAK)27.00229.0220.504.55
12Ehsan Khan (HK)27.002218.0424.755.50
13Rashid Khan (AFG)27.665546.11017.203.73
14Soumya Sarkar (BAN)30.00215.0119.003.80
15Ravindra Jadeja (IND)30.004435.0722.284.45
16Akila Dananjaya (SL)30.001110.0219.503.90
17Khaleel Ahmed (IND)30.002220.0423.254.65
18Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)32.054437.4724.574.59
19Rubel Hossain (BAN)33.005533.0622.504.09
20Kuldeep Yadav (IND)34.806658.01023.704.08