Best Economy in Asia Cup Cricket 2022 T20 Stats

BEST ECONOMY in Asia Cup Cricket 2022 T20 Stats

BEST ECONOMY in Asia Cup Cricket 2022 T20 Stats

Top 5 Best Economy Bowler in Asia Cup Cricket 2022  including their Bowling Average, Wickets, and the latest update after the match on google sports

Also Check: Most Wickets in Asia Cup 2022

Top 5 Best Economy in Asia Cricket Cup 2022 (T20I)

POSBOWLERTeamMATCHESOVERSINNSECO
1Deepak HoodaIND31.013.00
2Ravindra JadejaIND26.024.33
3Dhananjaya de SilvaSL25.024.40
4Mosaddek HossainBAN22.314.80
5Shakib Al HasanBAN28.025.50
6Mujeeb Ur RahmanAFG520.055.55
7Mohammad NawazPAK618.465.89
8Iftikhar AhmedPAK64.026.00
9Shahnawaz DahaniPAK26.026.00
10Bhuvneshwar KumarIND519.056.05
11Shadab KhanPAK518.456.05
12Ravi BishnoiIND14.016.50
13Rashid KhanAFG520.056.55
14Taskin AhmedAFG27.026.57
15Maheesh TheekshanaSL624.066.75

All Team Top Best Economy in Asia Cricket Cup 2022

Pakistan Best Economy in Asia Cup 2022

PosPlayerINNSOVRRUNSWKECN
1Mohammad Nawaz618.411085.89
2Shahnawaz Dahani26.03616.00
3Iftikhar Ahmed24.02416.00
4Shadab Khan518.411386.05
5Haris Rauf620.015387.65
6Naseem Shah518.013877.67
7Usman Qadir14.03418.50
8Mohammad Hasnain415.013448.93

Sri Lanka Best Economy in Asia Cup 2022

PosPlayerMATOVRRUNSWKBBIECN
1Dhananjaya de Silva25.02211/184.40
2Maheesh Theekshana624.016262/216.75
3Wanindu Hasaranga623.017093/217.39
4Dilshan Madushanka620.015663/247.80
5Pramod Madushan26.15564/348.92
6Chamika Karunaratne616.014572/279.06
7Asitha Fernando310.011321/3411.30
8Dasun Shanaka64.04822/2612.00

Bangladesh Best Economy in Asia Cup 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKECN
1Mosaddek Hossain212.31214.80
2Shakib Al Hasan228.04415.50
3Taskin Ahmed227.04626.57
4Mahedi Hasan226.25618.84
5Mustafizur Rahman227.06218.86
6Ebadot Hossain114.051312.75
7Mohammad Saifuddin112.027113.50

India Best Economy in Asia Cup 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKECN
1Deepak Hooda311.0313.00
2Ravindra Jadeja226.02614.33
3Bhuvneshwar Kumar5519.0115116.05
4Ravi Bishnoi114.02616.50
5Ravichandran Ashwin228.05927.38
6Yuzvendra Chahal4416.012747.94
7Arshdeep Singh5517.315158.63
8Hardik Pandya3312.010448.67
9Avesh Khan226.072212.00

Afghanistan Best Economy in Asia Cup 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKECN
1Mujeeb Ur Rahman5520.011175.55
2Rashid Khan5520.013166.55
3Mohammad Nabi5517.012737.47
4Fazalhaq Farooqi5518.115268.37
5Naveen-ul-Haq3311.09438.55
6Fareed Malik228.088511.00

Hong Kong Best Economy in Asia Cup 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKECN
1Ehsan Khan228.05426.75
2Ayush Shukla227.06218.86
3Mohammad Ghazanfar226.05719.50

Top 10 Best Economy in Asia Cricket Cup 2018 (ODI)Stats

SrPlayer NameMInnOvWktsAveEco
1Mohammad Junaid Khan (PAK)119.044.752.11
2Mujeeb Ur Rahman (AFG)5547.1723.573.50
3Mehidy Hasan (BAN)6648.0442.753.56
4Fakhar Zaman (PAK)527.003.57
5Shehan Jayasuriya (SL)116.0122.003.66
6Jasprit Bumrah (IND)4434.5816.003.71
7Mosaddek Hossain (BAN)327.0126.003.71
8Rashid Khan (AFG)5546.11017.203.73
9Mohammad Nabi (AFG)5550.0537.603.76
10Soumya Sarkar (BAN)215.0119.003.80
11Akila Dananjaya (SL)1110.0219.503.90
12Kedar Jadhav (IND)6535.0623.163.97
13Mahmudullah (BAN)6423.0331.004.04
14Kuldeep Yadav (IND)6658.01023.704.08
15Rubel Hossain (BAN)5533.0622.504.09
16Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh (IND)5542.0629.334.19
17Rahmat Shah (AFG)524.0117.004.25
18Dushmantha Chameera (SL)1110.0143.004.30
19Kinchit Shah (HK)219.0313.004.33
20Mustafizur Rahman (BAN)5542.01018.504.40