Best Economy in CPL Cricket T20 2022 Stats Caribbean Premier League

Best Economy in CPL Cricket T20 Stats Caribbean Premier League

Best Economy in CPL Cricket T20 Stats Caribbean Premier League

Last updated on September 16th, 2022 at 06:51 am

Top 10 Best Economy in CPL League 2022 Stats, including Hero CPL 2022 most wickets, leading wicket-taker, best bowling innings, economy, and more

Best Economy in CPL 2022

POSBOWLERMATCHESOVERSINNSWKTSECOAVGSR
1Rashid Khan28.0222.5010.0024.00
2Devon Thomas41.0124.002.003.00
3Sunil Narine520.0564.2514.1720.00
4Kyle Mayers78.0554.887.809.60
5Mohammad Amir726.07115.5013.0014.18
6Sherfane Rutherford52.0115.5011.0012.00
7Imad Wasim725.37106.1215.6015.30
8Akeal Hosein28.0276.127.006.86
9Tabraiz Shamsi414.0486.2110.8810.50
10Chris Green725.0736.3252.6750.00
11Mujeeb Ur Rahman28.0236.3817.0016.00
12Jeavor Royal412.0446.5819.7518.00
13Shaaron Lewis23.0216.6720.0018.00
14Roshon Primus57.0326.7123.5021.00
15Alzarri Joseph624.06126.7513.5012.00

Best Economy in CPL Cricket 2021 Stats Caribbean Premier League

Top 10 Best Economy in CPL Cricket 2022 Stats, including hero CPL League 2021 most wickets, leading wicket-taker, best bowling innings, economy, and more

SrPlayerMInnEcoOvWktsAve
1Imran Khan (JT)224.184.336.00
2Sunil Narine (TKR)10104.3740.01214.58
3Akeal Hosein (TKR)11114.9242.01315.92
4Glenn Phillips (BR)1015.002.00
5Mohammad Hafeez (GAW)875.6020.0522.40
6Imad Wasim (JT)665.9523.0915.22
7Mohammad Amir (BR)776.1524.21113.54
8Joshua Bishop (BR)436.2711.0417.25
9Chris Green (JT)10106.3832.1541.00
10Imran Tahir (GAW)11116.4042.01320.69
11Veerasammy Permaul (JT)776.4825.0627.00
12Gudakesh Motie (GAW)666.5219.0815.50
13Fawad Ahmed (SKNP)10106.5234.01120.18
14Roston Chase (SLK)12126.9238.01026.30
15Tim David (SLK)1217.001.00
16Samit Patel (SLK)1147.0011.0238.50
17Jake Lintott (BR)557.0015.0427.00
18Jeavor Royal (SLK)1097.2527.01216.33
19Jayden Seales (TKR)667.2722.0440.00
20Chandrapaul Hemraj (GAW)1168.378.0229.50
Top 5 bowlers with most wickets in Caribbean Premier League CPL Winners & Runners List .
Top 5 bowlers with most wickets in Caribbean Premier League CPL Winners & Runners List .