FIFA Men’s World Ranking List 2022 Lastest Updates

FIFA Men's World Ranking List

FIFA Men's World Ranking List

Last updated on August 28th, 2022 at 11:04 am

FIFA ranking’s next release will be on August 25, 2022. After the New FIFA ranking world cup update. The FIFA ranking reveals each nation’s level of strength.

One of the elements that decide the “pot” classification for the 2026 World Cup draw(s), starting with the 2026 World Cup qualifying, is the world ranking of football.

Also Check: FIFA World Cup 2022 Teams, Squads, Players List Confirmed Squad 2022

There has been a soccer FIFA rankings men’s ranking since 1992. Each football season, a fresh rating is presented. The score comprises, among other things, games that qualify players for continental finals, the finals themselves, the World Cup, and international friendlies.

Making sure that all nations have the most equitable opportunity is a component of the weighting system used to determine the points and achievements that are awarded.

Men’s FIFA RANKINGS 2022

RKTeamTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-
1Brazil1837.561837.560.00
2Belgium1821.921821.920.00
3Argentina1770.651770.650.00
4France1764.851764.850.00
5England1737.461737.460.00
6Spain1716.931716.930.00
7Italy1713.861713.860.00
8Netherlands1679.411679.410.00
9Portugal1678.651678.650.00
10Denmark1665.471665.470.00
11Germany1658.961658.960.00
12Mexico1649.571649.570.00
13Uruguay1640.951643.71-2.76
14USA1635.011635.010.00
15Croatia1632.151632.150.00
16Switzerland1621.431621.430.00
17Colombia1604.071604.070.00
18Senegal1584.591593.45-8.86
19Wales1582.131582.130.00
20Sweden1563.441563.440.00
21Peru1562.241562.240.00
22IR Iran1558.641558.640.00
23Morocco1558.351558.9-0.55
24Japan1554.691552.771.92
25Serbia1549.531549.530.00
26Poland1546.181546.180.00
27Ukraine1542.791542.790.00
28Korea Republic1526.021526.2-0.18
29Chile1514.861514.860.00
30Tunisia1507.861507.860.00
31Nigeria1504.71504.70.00
32Czech Republic1502.91502.90.00
33Austria1502.471502.470.00
34Costa Rica1500.061500.060.00
35Russia1493.421493.420.00
36Norway1488.571488.570.00
37Hungary1486.761486.760.00
38Cameroon1484.951484.950.00
39Australia1483.731483.730.00
40Egypt1482.631482.630.00
41Algeria1480.591480.590.00
42Türkiye1475.131475.130.00
43Canada1473.821473.820.00
44Ecuador1463.741463.740.00
45Scotland1462.961462.960.00
46Mali1442.881447.74-4.86
47Republic of Ireland1442.481442.480.00
48Qatar1441.971441.410.56
49Greece1441.451441.450.00
50Paraguay1440.131440.130.00
51Slovakia1439.991439.990.00
52Côte d’Ivoire1435.911435.910.00
53Saudi Arabia1435.741435.740.00
54Romania1427.841427.840.00
55Burkina Faso1425.641425.640.00
56Venezuela1405.171405.170.00
57Bosnia and Herzegovina1403.981403.980.00
58Northern Ireland1399.11399.10.00
59Finland1398.411398.410.00
60Ghana1393.471389.683.79
61Panama1389.271386.512.76
62Jamaica1382.061382.060.00
63Iceland1379.611379.610.00
64North Macedonia1375.21375.20.00
65Slovenia1372.481372.480.00
66Albania1361.811361.810.00
67Montenegro1354.591354.590.00
68South Africa1350.551347.912.64
69United Arab Emirates1346.091346.090.00
70Iraq1338.911338.910.00
71El Salvador1333.481333.480.00
72Congo DR1332.841332.840.00
73Cabo Verde1331.461332.96-1.50
74Bulgaria1325.161325.160.00
75Oman1323.031323.030.00
76Israel1316.351316.350.00
77Uzbekistan1306.631306.630.00
78China PR1305.061304.021.04
79Gabon1301.841301.840.00
80Honduras1299.691299.690.00
81Bolivia1298.811298.810.00
82Georgia1296.461296.460.00
83Guinea1294.891294.890.00
84Curaçao1293.351293.350.00
85Bahrain1289.251289.250.00
86Jordan1279.741279.740.00
87Zambia1270.81268.182.62
88Haiti1269.071269.070.00
89Syria1265.031265.030.00
90Uganda1264.561264.560.00
91Benin1258.711262.49-3.78
92Armenia1242.421242.420.00
93Luxembourg1235.361235.360.00
94Palestine1233.721233.720.00
95Kyrgyz Republic1232.911232.910.00
96Belarus1226.551226.550.00
97Vietnam1218.841218.840.00
98Equatorial Guinea1215.331215.330.00
99Congo1215.091215.090.00
100Lebanon1211.711211.710.00
101Trinidad and Tobago1205.851205.850.00
102Kenya1202.261202.260.00
103New Zealand1198.961198.960.00
104India1198.651198.650.00
105Madagascar1193.781196.03-2.25
106Kosovo1183.91183.90.00
107Mauritania1181.8611774.86
108Cyprus1180.521180.520.00
109Tajikistan1179.11179.10.00
110Estonia1177.41177.40.00
111Thailand1170.691170.690.00
112Korea DPR1169.961169.960.00
113Sierra Leone1169.711168.211.50
114Kazakhstan1166.281166.280.00
115Guinea-Bissau1165.531165.78-0.25
116Mozambique1165.411160.554.86
117Namibia1164.131160.973.16
118Guatemala1161.961161.960.00
119Niger1155.231155.230.00
120Angola1149.081145.263.82
121Libya1148.361148.360.00
122Malawi1144.771146.49-1.72
123Zimbabwe1138.561138.560.00
124Gambia1137.471137.220.25
125Faroe Islands1136.291136.290.00
126Togo1130.221130.220.00
127Comoros1127.441131.88-4.44
128Azerbaijan1127.171127.170.00
129Latvia1125.361125.360.00
130Sudan1124.911124.910.00
131Tanzania1121.911119.242.67
132Antigua and Barbuda1117.011117.010.00
133Central African Republic1116.061116.060.00
134Philippines1115.131113.751.38
135Turkmenistan1100.471100.470.00
136Rwanda1095.041095.040.00
137Solomon Islands1092.561092.560.00
138Ethiopia1088.271086.731.54
139Nicaragua1079.181079.180.00
140St. Kitts and Nevis1076.911076.910.00
141Burundi1076.261078.12-1.86
142Lithuania1074.081074.080.00
143Suriname1072.241072.240.00
144Eswatini1070.891066.923.97
145Lesotho1061.41059.042.36
146Botswana1060.171050.329.85
147Hong Kong1058.371061.15-2.78
148Malaysia1057.591057.590.00
149Kuwait1053.411053.410.00
150Liberia1051.251047.363.89
151Dominican Republic1031.861031.860.00
152Andorra1028.71028.70.00
153Yemen1023.521023.520.00
154Afghanistan1023.041023.040.00
155Indonesia1019.191019.190.00
156Maldives1018.251018.250.00
157Chinese Taipei1017.781017.780.00
158Myanmar1011.911011.910.00
159Singapore1004.751004.750.00
160New Caledonia999.7999.70.00
161Papua New Guinea997.6997.60.00
162Tahiti995.11995.110.00
163Fiji993.37993.370.00
164Vanuatu990.55990.550.00
165South Sudan983.99985.53-1.54
166Barbados982.27982.270.00
167Cuba978.65978.650.00
168Bermuda977.47970.37.17
169Malta974.68974.680.00
170Puerto Rico974.32974.320.00
171Grenada9699690.00
172Guyana968.74968.740.00
173St. Lucia965.66965.660.00
174Cambodia954.3954.30.00
175Belize950.88950.880.00
176Nepal950.45950.450.00
177Moldova944.96944.960.00
178Montserrat940.78947.96-7.18
179St. Vincent and the Grenadines939.97939.970.00
180Mauritius932.02940.47-8.45
181Chad931.98931.980.00
182Macau922.1922.10.00
183Laos914.66914.660.00
184Mongolia913.55913.550.00
185Dominica911.51911.510.00
186Bhutan910.96910.960.00
187São Tomé and Príncipe908.18908.180.00
188American Samoa900.27900.270.00
189Cook Islands899.33899.330.00
190Brunei Darussalam897.1897.10.00
191Samoa894.26894.260.00
192Bangladesh883.18883.180.00
193Djibouti877.84875.981.86
194Liechtenstein873.99873.990.00
195Pakistan866.81866.810.00
196Cayman Islands865.72865.720.00
197Tonga861.81861.810.00
198Seychelles860.48866.94-6.46
199Timor-Leste860.06861.43-1.37
200Gibraltar856.55856.550.00
201Eritrea855.56855.560.00
202Aruba855.37855.370.00
203Bahamas854.8854.80.00
204Somalia854.72857.39-2.67
205Guam838.33838.330.00
206Turks and Caicos Islands8328320.00
207Sri Lanka825.25825.250.00
208US Virgin Islands823.97823.970.00
209British Virgin Islands809.32809.320.00
210Anguilla790.74790.740.00
211San Marino763.82763.820.00
Who is No 1 in FIFA ranking?

Brazil in the top of the list in FIFA ranking in the latest updates

Who is the best football player in the world in 2022?

Robert Lewandowski is the best player in 2022

Who is the lowest-ranked FIFA team?

San Marino in the lowest ranked in FIFA World Cup