Highest Batting Average In T20 World Cup In History.

Highest Batting Average In T20 World Cup In History.

Highest Batting Average In T20 World Cup In History.

Best Batting Average T20 World Cup 2022 of the team scored runs and tops the list of Best Batting Average in 2022 ICC men s t20 world cup in google sports.

 The list of players who are having the Highest Batting Averages with Matches played, Highest Average

Highest Average in T20 World Cup: From 2007

PosPlayerSpanMatInnsRunsAve
1V Kohli (INDIA)2012-2021211984576.81
2MEK Hussey (AUS)2007-2012211643754.62
3KP Pietersen (ENG)2007-2010151558044.61
4D Wiese (NAM/SA)2016-2021111025542.50
5JC Buttler (ENG)2012-2021212157441.00
6JP Duminy (SA)2007-2016252356840.57
7DPMD Jayawardene (SL)2007-20143131101639.07
8RG Sharma (INDIA)2007-2021333084738.50
9AD Mathews (SL)2009-2016292245938.25
10CL White (AUS)2010-2014151325836.85
11JH Kallis (SA)2009-2012151343336.08
12MS Dhoni (INDIA)2007-2016332952935.26
13Umar Akmal (PAK)2010-2016201848634.71
14CH Gayle (WI)2007-2021333196534.46
15Shoaib Malik (PAK)2007-2021343164634.00
16KS Williamson (NZ)2012-2021201952132.56
17Najibullah Zadran (AFG)2012-2021151228531.66
18HM Amla (SA)2012-2016141437631.33
19MN Samuels (WI)2007-2016201953031.17
20TM Dilshan (SL)2007-2016353489730.93
21Misbah-ul-Haq (PAK)2007-2010201736830.66
22JJ Roy (ENG)2016-2021111130630.60
23Younis Khan (PAK)2007-2009141329929.90
24AB de Villiers (SA)2007-2016302971729.87
25BB McCullum (NZ)2007-2014252563728.95
26SR Watson (AUS)2007-2016242253728.26
27LRPL Taylor (NZ)2007-2016282556228.10
28RD Berrington (SCOT)2016-2021111022127.62
29SJ Myburgh (NED)2014-2021121130227.45
30AD Hales (ENG)2012-2016141435627.38
31ADS Fletcher (WI)2009-2016111121927.37
32DA Warner (AUS)2009-2021303076227.21
33AJ Finch (AUS)2014-2021131335127.00
34Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)2007-2021313169826.84
35RS Bopara (ENG)2009-2014111123926.55
36Salman Butt (PAK)2007-2010141434326.38
37EJG Morgan (ENG)2009-2021292755226.28
38G Gambhir (INDIA)2007-2012212052426.20
39LMP Simmons (WI)2009-2021141433926.07
40DJ Hussey (AUS)2009-2012101023426.00
41LJ Wright (ENG)2007-2012222043925.82
42KC Sangakkara (SL)2007-2014313066125.42
43GJ Maxwell (AUS)2012-2021201732825.23
44SK Raina (INDIA)2009-2016262145325.16
45DA Miller (SA)2014-2021141117625.14
46Imran Nazir (PAK)2007-2012131330025.00
47MJ Guptill (NZ)2009-2021282761724.68
48MM Ali (ENG)2014-2021161219724.62
49Tamim Iqbal (BAN)2007-2016232351424.47
50E Chigumbura (ZIM)2007-2016121116924.14

 

world cup2022, t20 world cup, 2022 icc men’s t20 world cup, icc t20 world cup 2022, icc t20 world cup, 2022 t20 world cup, wtc t20, t 20 world cup 2022, wt20 world cup.

t20 world cup 2022, cricket t20, wt20 2022, t20 2022, icc men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket world cup, world cup t20 2022, icc cricket t20 world cup, men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket 2022, icc men’s t20

1 thought on “Highest Batting Average In T20 World Cup In History.

Comments are closed.

Best Batting Average In t20 World Cup 2022 Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup
Best Batting Average In t20 World Cup 2022 Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup