Highest Batting Average In T20 World Cup In History.

Highest Batting Average In T20 World Cup In History.

Highest Batting Average In T20 World Cup In History.

Best Batting Average T20 World Cup 2022 of the team scored runs and tops the list of Best Batting Average in 2022 ICC men s t20 world cup in google sports.

 The list of players who are having the Highest Batting Averages with Matches played, Highest Average

Highest Average in T20 World Cup: From 2007 

PlayerSpanMatInnsRunsHSAveSR50
V Kohli (INDIA)2012-2021211984589*76.81129.6010
MEK Hussey (AUS)2007-2012211643760*54.62139.612
KP Pietersen (ENG)2007-201015155807944.61148.334
D Wiese (NAM/SA)2016-2021111025566*42.50125.001
JC Buttler (ENG)2012-20212121574101*41.00144.582
JP Duminy (SA)2007-2016252356886*40.57129.682
DPMD Jayawardene (SL)2007-20143131101610039.07134.746
RG Sharma (INDIA)2007-2021333084779*38.50131.528
AD Mathews (SL)2009-2016292245973*38.25129.662
CL White (AUS)2010-2014151325885*36.85136.501
JH Kallis (SA)2009-201215134337336.08117.663
MS Dhoni (INDIA)2007-201633295294535.26123.880
Umar Akmal (PAK)2010-201620184869434.71132.423
CH Gayle (WI)2007-2021333196511734.46142.757
Shoaib Malik (PAK)2007-202134316465734.00123.283
KS Williamson (NZ)2012-202120195218532.56113.012
Najibullah Zadran (AFG)2012-202115122857331.66140.392
HM Amla (SA)2012-201614143765831.33127.453
MN Samuels (WI)2007-2016201953085*31.17115.724
TM Dilshan (SL)2007-2016353489796*30.93124.066
Misbah-ul-Haq (PAK)2007-2010201736866*30.66124.322
JJ Roy (ENG)2016-202111113067830.60144.332
Younis Khan (PAK)2007-200914132995129.90124.062
AB de Villiers (SA)2007-2016302971779*29.87143.405
BB McCullum (NZ)2007-2014252563712328.95128.422
SR Watson (AUS)2007-201624225378128.26140.945
LRPL Taylor (NZ)2007-2016282556262*28.10127.723
RD Berrington (SCOT)2016-202111102217027.62118.182
SJ Myburgh (NED)2014-202112113026327.45141.783
AD Hales (ENG)2012-20161414356116*27.38134.841
ADS Fletcher (WI)2009-2016111121984*27.37114.652
DA Warner (AUS)2009-2021303076289*27.21135.106
AJ Finch (AUS)2014-202113133517127.00122.292
Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)2007-202131316988426.84124.643
RS Bopara (ENG)2009-201411112395526.55114.901
Salman Butt (PAK)2007-201014143437326.38109.232
EJG Morgan (ENG)2009-2021292755271*26.28122.123
G Gambhir (INDIA)2007-201221205247526.20118.014
LMP Simmons (WI)2009-2021141433982*26.07118.532
DJ Hussey (AUS)2009-201210102345926.00132.202
LJ Wright (ENG)2007-2012222043999*25.82142.533
KC Sangakkara (SL)2007-201431306616825.42112.224
GJ Maxwell (AUS)2012-202120173287425.23143.231
SK Raina (INDIA)2009-2016262145310125.16130.171
DA Miller (SA)2014-2021141117628*25.14141.930
Imran Nazir (PAK)2007-201213133007225.00150.002
MJ Guptill (NZ)2009-202128276179324.68114.252
MM Ali (ENG)2014-2021161219751*24.62124.681
Tamim Iqbal (BAN)2007-20162323514103*24.47113.461
E Chigumbura (ZIM)2007-2016121116953*24.14156.481
Best Batting Average In t20 World Cup 2022 Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup
Best Batting Average In t20 World Cup 2022 Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup