Best Bowling Average in T20 World Cup

Best Bowling Average in T20 World Cup

One of the most important factors to consider when determining a bowler’s effectiveness, especially in T20 world cup Cricket, is their bowling average.

For those of you who know, the bowler’s average is determined by the number of runs given up for each wicket claimed.

Bowling averages of top-performing bowlers are much lower than those of other Wicket Taker bowlers.

The bowling average of a team can be used to determine a great deal about its bowling efficiency. Their bowlers are doing better when the average is lower.

Top 10 Best Bowling Average in T20 World Cup

PlayerSpanMatOversRunsWktsAve
S Lamichhane (NEPAL)2018-202244166.510688512.56
DM Nakrani (UGA)2019-202233112.26654913.57
CW Perchard (JER)2019-20222999.55814213.83
Kuldeep Yadav (INDIA)2017-20222589.36174414.02
Rashid Khan (AFG/ICC)2015-202271268.2167711814.21
BAW Mendis (SL)2008-201439147.39526614.42
PWH de Silva (SL)2019-202244155.410477114.74
Imran Tahir (SA/World)2013-201938140.59486315.04
JN Frylinck (NAM)2019-202235116.07685115.05
Iqbal Hussain (QAT)2019-20212694.06934515.40
Bilal Khan (OMA)2015-202246162.110406316.50
Hamid Hassan (AFG)2010-20212590.45803516.57
Mujeeb Ur Rahman (AFG)2018-202233122.07464516.57
Ahsan Malik (NED)2012-20173195.57304416.59
GP Swann (ENG)2008-201239135.08595116.84
Umar Gul (PAK)2007-201660200.314438516.97
Al-Amin Hossain (BAN)2013-202031102.27304316.97
Khawar Ali (OMA)2015-202241119.27904617.17
L Ngidi (SA)2017-20223099.08454917.24
BM Scholtz (NAM)2019-202235114.46763917.33
Karan KC (NEPAL)2015-202243143.410576017.61
DG Blampied (JER)2019-20223197.56523717.62
Saeed Ajmal (PAK)2009-201564238.215168517.83
Ehsan Khan (HKG)2016-202233121.07394118.02
JR Hazlewood (AUS)2013-202231118.48684818.08
Mudassar Bukhari (NED)2008-201638117.27804318.13
DW Steyn (SA)2007-202047169.111756418.35
RE van der Merwe (NED/SA)2009-202146155.19955418.42
F Nsubuga (UGA)2019-202231109.05202818.57
JJ Smit (NAM)2019-20222985.05763118.58
Aqib Iqbal (Aut)2019-20222689.05222818.64
SO Ngoche (KENYA)2010-202250171.010905818.79
AG Cremer (ZIM)2008-20182995.06603518.85
JP Faulkner (AUS)2012-20172485.56843619.00
Abdur Razzak (BAN)2006-201434121.48384419.04
MR Adair (IRE)2019-202251180.513767219.11
Zahoor Khan (UAE)2017-202233116.17864119.17
Pavandeep Singh (MAL)2019-202233117.17523919.28
JJ Bumrah (INDIA)2016-202258207.513436919.46
N Vanua (PNG)2015-202242124.49164719.48
KOK Williams (WI)2016-20202691.58054119.63
Bilal Muhammad (MLT)2021-202231118.27864019.65
DL Vettori (NZ)2007-201434131.17483819.68
Mohammad Naveed (UAE)2015-201931114.47293719.70
LM Jongwe (ZIM)2015-202238114.09474819.72
KJ O’Brien (IRE)2008-2021110152.511495819.81
DT Johnston (IRE)2008-20133099.06363219.87
Waseem Abbas (MLT)2019-202232116.08574319.93
Rohan Mustafa (UAE)2014-202255177.212186119.96
A Bohara (NEPAL)2019-202236118.28044020.10
Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)2006-2022101368.3245812220.14
Aizaz Khan (HKG)2014-202249163.511795820.32
AR Cusack (IRE)2008-201537101.07143520.40
Ghulam Ahmadi (GER)2021-20222387.14322120.57
SL Malinga (SL)2006-202084299.5222510720.79
MG Johnson (AUS)2007-201330109.27973820.97
T Shamsi (SA)2017-202256204.014516921.02
Shadab Khan (PAK)2017-202269242.117048121.03
Mustafizur Rahman (BAN)2015-202271250.419389221.06
S Badree (WI/World)2012-201852191.011805621.07
AJ Tye (AUS)2016-202132113.59974721.21
SP Narine (WI)2012-201951183.411055221.25
IS Sodhi (NZ)2014-202276263.321149921.35
Mohammad Amir (PAK)2009-202050179.512635921.40
T van der Gugten (NED)2012-202140121.58794121.43
Amjad Mahboob (SGP)2019-20222790.47513521.45
Junaid Siddique (UAE)2019-20222484.26232921.48
GH Dockrell (IRE)2010-2022105242.217248021.55
AL Phehlukwayo (SA)2017-202238111.49714521.57
MRJ Watt (SCOT)2015-202249174.012335721.63
A Zampa (AUS)2016-202263225.515437121.73
R Ashwin (INDIA)2010-202256211.014376621.77
PA van Meekeren (NED)2013-202250163.111605321.88
RP Burl (ZIM)2018-20224797.07023221.93
Mohammed Nadeem (QAT)2019-20212691.06152821.96
NL McCullum (NZ)2007-201663187.112785822.03
WB Rankin (ENG/IRE)2009-202050178.012195522.16
PM Seelaar (NED)2008-202177188.412905822.24
J Botha (SA)2006-201240129.08233722.24
TA Boult (NZ)2013-202246173.314026322.25
A Nehra (INDIA)2009-20172798.07583422.29
AC Agar (AUS)2016-202246161.410484722.29
KW Richardson (AUS)2014-202233115.09384222.33
B Kumar (INDIA)2012-202278269.518788422.35
MJ Santner (NZ)2015-202272246.217657822.62
Mohammad Hafeez (PAK)2006-2021119210.113886122.75
SCJ Broad (ENG)2006-201456195.314916522.93
H Ssenyondo (UGA)2019-20223194.55282322.95
TL Chatara (ZIM)2010-202240147.010804722.97
AU Rashid (ENG)2009-202277266.219558523.00
DJ Willey (ENG)2015-202236121.59954323.13
MA Starc (AUS)2012-202251193.014586323.14
SS Cottrell (WI)2014-202241142.111114823.14
Fitri Sham (MAL)2019-20222886.26022623.15
KMDN Kulasekara (SL)2008-201758205.115306623.18
JH Davey (SCOT)2012-20212898.57913423.26
AC Evans (SCOT)2015-202235120.09544123.26
FJ Klaassen (NED)2018-20222997.07473223.34
SN Thakur (INDIA)2018-20222584.27723323.39

world cup2022, t20 world cup, 2022 icc men’s t20 world cup, icc t20 world cup 2022, icc t20 world cup, 2022 t20 world cup, wtc t20, t 20 world cup 2022, wt20 world cup.

t20 world cup 2022, cricket t20, wt20 2022, t20 2022, icc men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket world cup, world cup t20 2022, icc cricket t20 world cup, men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket 2022, icc men’s t20

Namibia T20 World Cup squad 2022 Bangladesh Squad t20 world cup2022
Namibia T20 World Cup squad 2022 Bangladesh Squad t20 world cup2022