Most Runs in kPL Cricket 2022 | Highest Run Scorers in KPL History - GoogleSports Legal Seafood Most Runs in kPL Cricket 2022 | Highest Run Scorers in KPL History - GoogleSports Legal Seafood Most Runs in kPL Cricket 2022 | Highest Run Scorers in KPL History - GoogleSports Legal Seafood

Most Runs in kPL Cricket 2022 | Highest Run Scorers in KPL History

Most Runs in kPL Highest Run Scorers in KPL History

Last updated on August 25th, 2022 at 04:53 am

Kashmir Premier League, 2022 Cricket Team Records & Stats

Most Runs in kPL in 2022. However, Since the league’s beginning, the Kashmir premier league has had the best batters. Several hard-hitting batters have caught fans’ interest with their diverse batting abilities.

As the KPL Cricket second season gets underway on, 13 Aug 2022, let’s take a look at the league’s all-time leading scorers.

Most Runs in kPL Cricket 2022

NoPlayer NameTeamMatInnNoRuns4’s6’s50100HSSRAvg
1Sharjeel KhanJammu Janbaz55027323223089172.7854.60
2Hassan NawazMirpur Royals66024120142068148.7740.17
3Asad ShafiqOverseas Warriors54022131411112170.0055.25
4Shoaib MalikMirpur Royals6611821090048149.1836.40
5Ahsan AliKotli Lions5511681591053146.0942.00
6Ahmed ShehzadRawalakot Hawks5511641572074132.2641.00
7Ali ImranMirpur Royals6601461371084135.1924.33
8Haseebullah KhanMuzaffarabad Tigers5501421731067136.5428.40
9Khurram ManzoorKotli Lions5511301541085151.1632.50
10Kamran GhulamOverseas Warriors550127670039138.0425.40
11Haris SohailMirpur Royals661124861055137.7824.80
12Bismillah KhanRawalakot Hawks5521211531068139.0840.33
13Sohaib MaqsoodBagh Stallions5511191161072138.3729.75
14Sarfaraz AhmedKotli Lions5431191001052114.42119.00
15Muhammad ShahzebJammu Janbaz550118860040128.2623.60
16Rohail NazirRawalakot Hawks5301161031068109.4338.67
17Anwar AliMuzaffarabad Tigers552108940044118.6836.00
18Azam KhanOverseas Warriors552100760029163.9333.33
19Kamran AkmalBagh Stallions550991241051176.7919.80
20Muhammad HafeezMuzaffarabad Tigers550951311062125.0019.00
21Ammad ButtRawalakot Hawks53190650047169.8145.00
22Muhammad AkhlaqMirpur Royals44289741050127.1444.50
23Muhammad SarwarBagh Stallions54187280027167.3129.00
24Danish AzizKotli Lions541851021052123.1928.33
25Sahibzada FarhanJammu Janbaz55084921056106.3316.80
26Ifthikar AhmedMuzaffarabad Tigers44174530043142.3124.67
27Saif BadarOverseas Warriors55267341057113.5622.33
28Muhammad ShehzadOverseas Warriors55162620026114.8115.50
29Faheem AshrafJammu Janbaz54062320025110.7115.50
30Hassan RazaBagh Stallions54256530036155.5628.00
31M Imran RandhawaOverseas Warriors55154230029135.0013.50
32Shahid AfridiJammu Janbaz22052810037157.5826.00
33Hassan KhanKotli Lions54152430027152.9417.33
34Umer AminBagh Stallions43151610025145.7125.50
35Baber KhaliqRawalakot Hawks54150220016106.3816.67
36Imad WasimMirpur Royals55549220026125.64
37Aamir YaminBagh Stallions54145500022125.0015.00
38Hamza ArshadMirpur Royals2204440004388.0022.00
39Ameer HamzaMuzaffarabad Tigers33140120031108.1120.00
40Hanif AzadKotli Lions22038600026131.0319.00
41Azaz KhanJammu Janbaz33137130017148.0018.50
42Usama MirJammu Janbaz54135420020205.8811.67
43Salman FayyazMuzaffarabad Tigers32133300018122.2233.00
44Maaz KhanBagh Stallions21031220031172.2231.00
45Abdul Wahid BangalzaiBagh Stallions11030510030150.0030.00
46Saad Bin ZafarMuzaffarabad Tigers53128400015127.2714.00
47Zeeshan AshrafMuzaffarabad Tigers5502730001187.105.40
48Sohail AkhtarRawalakot Hawks42026120013144.4413.00
49Hussain TalatRawalakot Hawks53025210021156.258.33
50Nisar MalikOverseas Warriors32125120014131.5825.00
51Musaddiq AhmedRawalakot Hawks11024120024141.1824.00
52Umer Zeeshan LohyaOverseas Warriors5302010001757.146.67
53Omair Bin YousafKotli Lions22019300019126.679.50
54Umar AkmalJammu Janbaz3311901001067.869.50
55Umaid AsifOverseas Warriors21018120018225.0018.00
56Hasan MohsinKotli Lions4211630009160.0016.00
57Mehran MumtazJammu Janbaz53216300010160.0016.00
58Taimoor SultanMuzaffarabad Tigers1101601001680.0016.00
59Abrar AhmedMirpur Royals5221320008216.67
60Ahmed KhanJammu Janbaz22013010010144.446.50
61Mir HamzaMuzaffarabad Tigers52212010011200.00
62M Raza Ul MustafaMirpur Royals2101210001292.3112.00
63Sohail TanvirMuzaffarabad Tigers42011110011137.505.50
64Farhan ShafiqOverseas Warriors52111100011122.2211.00
65Moin PervaizMirpur Royals42011200010122.225.50
66Umer SiddiqueJammu Janbaz11010100010125.0010.00
67Naveed MalikKotli Lions420101000562.505.00
68Yasir ShahMirpur Royals311901009150.00
69Ali MajidBagh Stallions51190000990.00
70Asif AfridiRawalakot Hawks53281000680.008.00
71Sharoon SirajBagh Stallions22061000560.003.00
72Faisal AltafJammu Janbaz221510005166.675.00
73Basit AliKotli Lions522500003125.00
74Amir ShahzadBagh Stallions411510005100.00
75Sohail KhanOverseas Warriors53050000535.711.67
76Sameen GulRawalakot Hawks110410004100.004.00
77Inzamam Ul HaqMuzaffarabad Tigers21040000444.444.00
78Aamir JamalBagh Stallions31040000440.004.00
79Zubair LodhyMirpur Royals21030000350.003.00
80Aqib IlyasMuzaffarabad Tigers32030000325.001.50
81Faisal AkramRawalakot Hawks511200002100.00
82Rumman RaeesBagh Stallions521200002100.002.00
83Muhammad AmirRawalakot Hawks42120000166.672.00
84Muhammad ShahzadJammu Janbaz31020000266.672.00
85Zaman KhanRawalakot Hawks510100001100.001.00
86Arshad IqbalMuzaffarabad Tigers511100001100.00
87Syed Hashim AliOverseas Warriors21010000150.001.00
88Kashif AliMirpur Royals1000000000.00
89Shadab MajeedMirpur Royals5000000000.00
90Irfanullah ShahKotli Lions5000000000.00
91Sufyan MoqimMirpur Royals3000000000.00
92Imran Khan SnrJammu Janbaz4000000000.00
93Kashif BhattiBagh Stallions2000000000.00
94Khurram ShehzadKotli Lions5000000000.00
95Nadeem KhalilKotli Lions1000000000.00
96Akif JavedJammu Janbaz3000000000.00
97Muhammad ImranBagh Stallions1000000000.00
98Arslan ArifBagh Stallions1000000000.00
99Imran ShahKotli Lions1000000000.00
100Najam Naseer KianiJammu Janbaz1110000000.00
101Salman IrshadMirpur Royals6100000000.000.00
102Ali ShafiqueOverseas Warriors3110000000.00
103Khalid UsmanKotli Lions1100000000.000.00
104Samiullah AfridiJammu Janbaz1100000000.000.00

Most Runs in kPL in 2021 Season 1

PosPlayerTeamMatRunsHSAveSR100504s6s
1Sharjeel Khan(Mirpur Royals)629614149.33190.96112820
2Zeeshan Ashraf(Muzaffarabad Tigers)7284107*47.33165.11103713
3Shan Masood(Bagh Stallions)52547850.80144.3103345
4Kashif Ali(Rawalakot Hawks)7242114*48.40174.10122112
5Shoaib Malik(Mirpur Royals)72407748.00133.33011812
6Hussain Talat(Rawalakot Hawks)722769*56.75156.55031910
7Ahsan Ali(Kotli Lions)42179972.33176.42032211
8Muhammad Akhlaq(Mirpur Royals)72116830.14166.14012112
9Nasir Nawaz(Overseas Warriors)62096634.83130.6202245
10Mukhtar Ahmed(Mirpur Royals)71946127.71128.4701265
11Sohaib Maqsood(Muzaffarabad Tigers)71935932.16129.5302216
12Mohammad Hafeez(Muzaffarabad Tigers)719011027.14155.73101511
13Haider Ali(Overseas Warriors)51899147.25164.34021810
14Iftikhar Ahmed(Bagh Stallions)518386*45.75186.73021213
15Aamer Yamin(Bagh Stallions)51706956.66191.0101209
16Bismillah Khan(Rawalakot Hawks)61575926.16155.4401178
17Khushdil Shah(Mirpur Royals)715656*31.20197.46011511
18Ahmed Shehzad(Rawalakot Hawks)51496937.25155.2002205
19Asif Ali(Kotli Lions)41426747.33173.1701128
20Azam Khan(Overseas Warriors)61235120.50136.6601108
21Sohail Akhtar(Muzaffarabad Tigers)712058*24.00136.360196
22Asad Shafiq(Bagh Stallions)51195429.75172.4601125
23Kamran Ghulam(Overseas Warriors)61104736.66139.240075
24Mohammad Wasim(Muzaffarabad Tigers)710831*27.00216.0000710
25Kamran Akmal(Kotli Lions)41026025.50147.8201163
26Agha Salman(Overseas Warriors)59359*93.00211.3601143
27Saif Badar(Kotli Lions)4893944.50132.830054
28Sahibzada Farhan(Rawalakot Hawks)4842821.00115.060083
29Umar Amin(Rawalakot Hawks)5815416.20103.840191
30Mohammad Imran(Rawalakot Hawks)5804026.66153.840055
31Rohail Nazir(Bagh Stallions)5763615.20101.330084
32Sohail Tanvir(Muzaffarabad Tigers)7612115.25135.550052
33Imad Wasim(Overseas Warriors)6603412.00117.640052
34Abdullah Syed(Kotli Lions)3583519.33193.330064
35Inzamam ul Haq(Muzaffarabad Tigers)7543013.50114.890034
36Shahid Afridi(Rawalakot Hawks)6521913.00157.570062
37Junaid Ali(Kotli Lions)1515151.00182.140153
38Naveed Malik(Overseas Warriors)3514517.00113.330042
39Amad Butt(Mirpur Royals)749229.80119.510042
40Danish Aziz(Rawalakot Hawks)649378.16113.950042
41Zeeshan Malik(Bagh Stallions)545189.00102.270034
42Umaid Asif(Bagh Stallions)53915*19.50162.500032
43Hasan Raza(Kotli Lions)4383419.00146.150033
44Asif Afridi(Rawalakot Hawks)73611*18.00120.000021
45Sohail Khan(Overseas Warriors)63526*35.00129.620022
46Hassan Khan(Mirpur Royals)3322032.00168.420022
47Khalid Usman(Kotli Lions)42819*14.00155.550021
48Salman Irshad(Mirpur Royals)72019*20.00200.000021
49Usama Mir(Muzaffarabad Tigers)62020*20.00153.840031

FAQ About kPL

Who is the top scorer in KPL 2021?

Sharjeel Khan Most Run in KPL Season 1

Also, Read

  1. Rawalakot Hawks KPL 2022 Complete Guide
  2. Kotli Lions KPL 2022 Complete Guide
  3. Muzaffarabad Tigers KPL 2022 Complete Guide
  4. Overseas Warriors KPL 2022 Complete Guide
  5. Mirpur Royals KPL 2022 Complete Guide
  6. Bagh Stallions KPL 2022 Complete Guide