Chennai Super Kings Vs Lucknow Super Giants Live Match 7 Updates Todays

Chennai-Super-Kings-Vs-Lucknow-Super-Giants

Last updated on July 22nd, 2022 at 07:19 pm

Today’s Match: Chennai Super Kings Vs Lucknow Super Giants IPL 2022 Live Score Get all the live cricket score updates and ball-by-ball analysis from the Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium in Brabourne – CCI for the Chennai Super Kings Vs Lucknow Super Giants Indian Premier League 2022 match.

LSG Won the Toss and elected to bowl

Match 7 Highlights CSK Vs LSG IPL

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ObDjehgrV_k

Lucknow Super Giants win By 6 Wickets

With six wickets in hand and three deliveries to spare, the Lucknow Super Giants chase down 211. They defeated the defending champions Chennai Super Kings in their maiden IPL match.

LSG’s Evin Lewis was the standout of the chase, hitting an undefeated 55 off 23 balls, including six fours and three sixes. Ayush Badoni, a youngster, played another crucial innings, scoring 19 runs off nine balls while also hitting the winning run. What a perfect match.

Lucknow Super Giants are 99/1 after 10.2 overs, chasing a goal of 211. The scorecard for the match between the Lucknow Super Giants and the Chennai Super Kings is also available in real time. It’s the ideal way to keep track of your favourite teams in the Indian Premier League 2022.

Keep an eye on your favourite batsmen and bowlers in today’s Indian Premier League 2022 match, with ball-by-ball commentary, Lucknow Super Giants vs Chennai Super Kings live score, and Lucknow Super Giants vs Chennai Super Kings scorecard.

Robin Uthappa retires at the age of 50. CSK’s Moeen Ali and Shivam Dube are in the middle. Ravi Bishnoi’s superb run-out allows Ruturaj Gaikwad to leave early. Moeen Ali joins Uthappa on stage. For Chennai Super Kings, Robin Uthappa and Ruturaj Gaikwad will begin the batting.

CSK Vs LSG IPL 2022 Match 7 Details

TOSSLSG Won the Toss and elected to bowl
TOURNAMENTIPL 2022
VENUEBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai
CSK Captain MS Dhoni 
LSG Captain KL Rahul 
UmpiresRod Tucker, Virender Kumar Sharma, Yeshwant Barde

Chennai Super Kings Vs Lucknow Super Giants Scoreboard Match 7 IPL 2022

Chennai Super Kings Batting Scoreboard Match 7

BattingRunsBallsS/R4’s5’s
Robin Uthappa
lbw Ravi Bishnoi
5027185.1981
Ruturaj Gaikwad
run out Ravi Bishnoi
1425.0000
Moeen Ali
b Avesh Khan
3522159.0942
Shivam Dube
c Evin Lewis b Avesh Khan
4930163.3352
Ambati Rayudu
b Ravi Bishnoi
2720135.0022
Ravindra Jadeja 
c Manish Pandey b Andrew Tye
179188.8930
MS Dhoni 
Not out
166266.6721
Dwaine Pretorius3lbw Andrew Tye010.0000
Dwayne Bravo
Not out
11100.0000

Also Read: Chennai Super Kings (CSK) T20 IPL 2022 Complete Guide

Lucknow Super Giants Bowler Details Match 7

BowlerOverMDRWE
Avesh Khan4.00123829.50
Dushmantha Chameera4.00649012.25
Andrew Tye4.00941210.25
Krunal Pandya3.00435011.67
Ravi Bishnoi4.00112426.00
Deepak Hooda1.00212012.00

Lucknow Super Giants Batting Scoreboard Match 7

BattingRunsBallsS/R4’s6’s
KL Rahul 
c Ambati Rayudu b Dwaine Pretorius
4026153.8523
Quinton De Kock 
c Ms Dhoni † b Dwaine Pretorius
6145135.5690
Manish Pandey
c Dwayne Bravo b Tushar Deshpande
5683.3300
Evin Lewis
Not out
5523239.1363
Deepak Hooda
c Ravindra Jadeja * b Dwayne Bravo
138162.5011
Ayush Badoni
Not out
199211.1102

Chennai Super Kings Bowler Details Match 7

Bowler0verMDRWE
Mukesh Choudhary3.30839011.14
Tushar Deshpande4.00940110.00
Dwayne Bravo4.0063518.75
Ravindra Jadeja2.00321010.50
Moeen Ali1.00114014.00
Dwaine Pretorius4.0093127.75
Shivam Dube1.00025025.00

Also Read: Lucknow Super Giants(LSG)IPL 2022 Complete Guide

Chennai Super Kings Vs Lucknow Super Giant Squad Match 7 IPL 2022

Lucknow Super Giants Team Squad IPL 2022 Match 7

LUCKNOW-SUPER-GIANTS-Team-Squad-IPL-2022

Chennai Super Kings Squad Match 7 IPL 2022

Chennai-Super-Kings-TEAM-SQUAD-IPL-2022