Punjab Kings Vs Chennai Super Kings Live Match 11 Updates Todays

Punjab kings Vs Chennai Super Kings Match 11 live

Last updated on July 22nd, 2022 at 07:19 pm

Punjab Kings win By 54 Runs

Today’s Match: PBKS Vs CSK IPL 2022 Live Score Get all the live cricket score updates and ball-by-ball analysis from the Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium in Brabourne – CCI for the Punjab Kings Vs Chennai Super Kings Indian Premier League 2022 match.

Chennai Super Kings Won the Toss and Elected the Blow

IPL 2022, CSK vs PBKS Highlights Match 11:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yk70PRXO-SY

IPL 2022 Live Score CSK vs PBKS Latest Updates Highlights

IPL 2022 Live Score CSK vs PBKS Latest Updates: Punjab Kings’ outstanding bowling performance ensured that CSK were all out and lost the game by a wide margin of 54 runs.

CSK had been reduced to 23/4 by a young PBKS bowler, but Shivam Dube and MS Dhoni were up to the task.

While Dube scored fifty, Dhoni struggled to get going, and CSK eventually lost by a large margin.

The fate of the games is already determined by the coin toss. Teams are electing to chase with the second innings dew in mind, and CSK will expect to be better equipped to bowl with the wet ball.

This episode will have a lot of dew. You’ll try to bowl first if you win the toss. After the loss to LSG, Jadeja stated, “There was a lot of dew, the ball wasn’t sticking to the hands, we’ll have to practise with the wet ball.”

Deepak Chahar and Adam Milne, as well as death-over specialist Chris Jordan, are all missing from CSK’s bowling assault.

The game’s outcome is already influenced by the coin toss. Teams are electing to chase due to the second innings dew, and CSK will hope to be better prepared to bowl with the wet ball.

Dew will play an important role in this iteration. You will bowl first if you win the toss. After the loss against LSG, Jadeja said, “There was a lot of dew, the ball wasn’t sticking to the hands, we’ll have to practise with the wet ball.”

The absence of pacers Deepak Chahar and Adam Milne, as well as death-over specialist Chris Jordan, is hurting CSK’s bowling assault.

Punjab Kings Vs Chennai Super Kings IPL 2022 Match 11 Details

TOSS Chennai Super Kings Won the Toss and Elected the Blow
Time7: 00 PM
TOURNAMENTIPL 2022
VENUEBrabourne – CCI
DateApril 3 2022
PBKS Captain Mayank Agarwal
CSK Captain MS Dhoni
UMPIRERod Tucker, Yeshwant Barde, Anil Chaudhary

Punjab Kings Vs Chennai Super Kings Scoreboard Match 11 IPL 2022

Punjab Kings Batting Scoreboard Match 11

BattingRunsBallsS/R4’s6’s
Mayank Agarwal 
c Robin Uthappa b Mukesh Choudhary
42200.0010
Shikhar Dhawan
c Ravindra Jadeja b Dwayne Bravo
3324137.5041
Bhanuka Rajapaksa
Run out Chris Jordan
95180.0001
Liam Livingstone
c Ambati Rayudu b Ravindra Jadeja
6032187.5055
Jitesh Sharma 
c Robin Uthappa b Dwaine Pretorius
2617152.9403
Shahrukh Khan
c Dwaine Pretorius b Chris Jordan
61154.5500
Odean Smith
c Dwayne Bravo b Chris Jordan
3742.8600
Kagiso Rabada
Not out
1212100.0010
Rahul Chahar
c Dwayne Bravo b Dwaine Pretorius
128150.0011
Vaibhav Arora
Not out
1250.0000
Total180/820.0 Ov

Also Read: Punjab Kings(PBKS) IPL 2022 Complete Guide

Chennai Super Kings Bowler Details Match 11

BowlerOverMDRWE
Mukesh Choudhary4.001152113.00
Chris Jordan4.00122325.75
Dwayne Bravo3.00832110.67
Ravindra Jadeja4.00103418.50
Dwaine Pretorius4.00113027.50
Moeen Ali1.003808.00

Chennai Super Kings Batting Scoreboard Match 11

BattingRunsBallsS/R4’s6’s
Robin Uthappa
c Mayank Agarwal b Vaibhav Arora
1310130.0020
Ruturaj Gaikwad
c Shikhar Dhawan b Kagiso Rabada
1425.0000
Moeen Ali
b Vaibhav Arora
020.0000
Ambati Rayudu
c Jitesh Sharma † b Odean Smith
132161.9020
Ravindra Jadeja 
b Arshdeep Singh Jnr
030.0000
Shivam Dube
c Arshdeep Singh Jnr b Liam Livingstone
5730190.0063
MS Dhoni 
c Jitesh Sharma † b Rahul Chahar
232882.1411
Dwayne Bravo
c & b Liam Livingstone
010.0000
Dwaine Pretorius
c Arshdeep Singh Jnr b Rahul Chahar
84200.0001
Chris Jordan
c Liam Livingstone b Rahul Chahar
55100.0000
Mukesh Choudhary
Not out
22100.0000
Total126/1017.6 Ov

Extras : 4(B 0, LB 0, NB 2, WD 2, P 0)

Punjab Kings Bowler Details Match 11

BowlerOverMDRWECO
Vaibhav Arora4.00142125.25
Kagiso Rabada3.00112819.33
Arshdeep Singh Jnr2.0051316.50
Odean Smith2.0061417.00
Rahul Chahar3.6092536.25
Liam Livingstone3.0072528.33

Also Read: Chennai Super Kings (CSK) T20 IPL 2022 Complete Guide

Punjab Kings Vs Chennai Super Kings Squad Match 11 IPL 2022

Punjab Kings Team Squad IPL 2022

Punjab kings (PBkS) Team squad IPL 2022

Chennai Super Kings Squad Match 11 IPL 2022

Chennai-Super-Kings-TEAM-SQUAD-IPL-2022