Most Fifties in Icc Cricket T20 World Cup

Most Fifties in Icc Cricket T20 World Cup

A t20 cricket world cup is nothing short of a party for the fans of the game, with cricket t20 Most Fifties being a fan favorite format in recent years.

This year’s gala event features 16 teams competing for the championship in the cricket t20 world cup

cricket t20, on the other hand, is renowned for having batters with smaller boundary sizes and bats of the best score.

One must remember, though, that all it takes is one pitch to finish a batter’s at-bat Most Fifties in ICC t20 world cup.

As a result, attaining half-centuries and regularly scoring runs in ICC men’s t20 in this format is challenging.

When competing in a competition like a cricket t20 World Cup, the challenge seems much more intimidating.

However, wtc t20 several players have accepted this challenge and have successfully crossed the Most Fifties 50-run threshold multiple times during the gala event.

Most Fifties in ICC cricket t20 World Cup: From 2007

Virat Kohli of India now holds the record for the most T20 world cup fifties, with 10 half centuries being the highest of all. With 10 half centuries and in the history of the T20 World Cup, Chris Gayle of the West Indies sits in second place.

Here, we look at the hitters who have scored 50 or more runs the most often in T20 World Cup history.

PlayerSpanMatInnsRunsSR5050+
V Kohli (INDIA)2012-20212119845129.601010
CH Gayle (WI)2007-20213331965142.7579
RG Sharma (INDIA)2007-20213330847131.5288
DPMD Jayawardene (SL)2007-201431311016134.7467
DA Warner (AUS)2009-20213030762135.1066
TM Dilshan (SL)2007-20163534897124.0666
SR Watson (AUS)2007-20162422537140.9455
AB de Villiers (SA)2007-20163029717143.4055
Babar Azam (PAK)2021-202166303126.2544
ML Hayden (AUS)2007-200766265144.8044
KP Pietersen (ENG)2007-20101515580148.3344
MN Samuels (WI)2007-20162019530115.7244
G Gambhir (INDIA)2007-20122120524118.0144
Yuvraj Singh (INDIA)2007-20163128593128.9144
KC Sangakkara (SL)2007-20143130661112.2244
KL Rahul (INDIA)2021-202155194152.7533
Mohammad Rizwan (PAK)2021-202166281127.7233
P Nissanka (SL)2021-202188221117.5533
SJ Myburgh (NED)2014-20211211302141.7833
JH Kallis (SA)2009-20121513433117.6633
HM Amla (SA)2012-20161414376127.4533
ST Jayasuriya (SL)2007-20101818346121.4033
Umar Akmal (PAK)2010-20162018486132.4233
LJ Wright (ENG)2007-20122220439142.5333
JC Buttler (ENG)2012-20212121574144.5823
BB McCullum (NZ)2007-20142525637128.4223
LRPL Taylor (NZ)2007-20162825562127.7233
EJG Morgan (ENG)2009-20212927552122.1233
Kamran Akmal (PAK)2007-20143028524115.9233
Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)2007-20213131698124.6433
Shoaib Malik (PAK)2007-20213431646123.2833

world cup2022, t20 world cup, 2022 icc men’s t20 world cup, icc t20 world cup 2022, icc t20 world cup, 2022 t20 world cup, wtc t20, t 20 world cup 2022, wt20 world cup.

t20 world cup 2022, cricket t20, wt20 2022, t20 2022, icc men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket world cup, world cup t20 2022, icc cricket t20 world cup, men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket 2022, icc men’s t20

T20 World Cup 2022 Tickets Booking Online and Price T20 ICC Men’s World Cup Prize Money
T20 World Cup 2022 Tickets Booking Online and Price T20 ICC Men’s World Cup Prize Money