Most Four In ICC T20 World Cup |From 2007 to 2022

Most Four In ICC T20 World Cup

Most Four In ICC T20 World Cup

Mahela Jayawardene of Sri Lanka, who has 111 Most fours cricket t20 World Cup to his credit, is the player with the most fours in tournament history.

In cricket t20, striking the ball out of the park is not always necessary. Finding the gaps and crossing the border can be more important at times.

This demands, to put it mildly, precise timing. When it comes to the most fours in the T20 World Cup, there are some elegant cricket ball players.

Also Check: Top 10 Most Highest Individual Score T20 world cup

A good four might come from a variety of sources. Be it the shot’s accurate timing or its capacity to top edge the ball in diverse ground conditions.

Even though the cricket t20 World Cup is more competitive, not all batsmen are eager to bash bowlers for enjoyment.

The batters who play the game traditionally are more prominent on this list of the top four hitters in the t20 World Cup.

One must recognise that the list won’t alter now that the competition is over. Keep reading to learn who made the list in wtc t20.

Check the list of Players With the Most Fours In t20 cricket world cup

Mahela Jayawardene of Sri Lanka, who has 111 fours in the t20 World Cup to his credit, is the player with the most fours in tournament history.

Player NameSpanMatInnsRuns4s
DPMD Jayawardene (SL)2007-201431311016111
V Kohli (IND)2012-202227251141103
TM Dilshan (SL)2007-20163534897101
RG Sharma (IND)2007-2022393696391
DA Warner (AUS)2009-2022343480686
CH Gayle (WI)2007-2021333196578
JC Buttler (ENG)2012-2022272779969
KS Williamson (NZ)2012-2022252469968
KC Sangakkara (SL)2007-2014313066163
Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)2007-2022363674262

Most Four In ICC T20 World Cup 2022

POSBATSMENMATINNSRUNS4S
1Suryakumar Yadav6623926
2Virat Kohli6629625
3Jos Buttler6622524
4Max ODowd8824222
5Najmul Hossain Shanto5518020
6Alex Hales6621219
7Lorcan Tucker7720419
8Glenn Phillips5520119
9Kusal Mendis8822317
10Sikandar Raza8821916
11Paul Stirling7717016
12Quinton de Kock5512416
13George Munsey3312116
14Dhananjaya de Silva8817715
15Mohammad Rizwan7717515

Most Four In ICC T20 World Cup 2021

PosPlayer NameTeamMatRuns4s
1David WarnerAustralia728932
2Babar AzamPakistan630328
3Mohammad RizwanPakistan628123
4Charith AsalankaSri Lankan623123
5Jos ButtlerEngland626922
6Martin GuptillNew Zealand 720821
7Rohit SharmaIndia517421
8Kane WilliamsonNew Zealand 721620
9Pathum NissankaSri Lankan822119
10KL RahulIndia519419

world cup2022, t20 world cup, 2022 icc men’s t20 world cup, icc t20 world cup 2022, icc t20 world cup, 2022 t20 world cup, wtc t20, t 20 world cup 2022, wt20 world cup.

t20 world cup 2022, cricket t20, wt20 2022, t20 2022, icc men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket world cup, world cup t20 2022, icc cricket t20 world cup, men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket 2022, icc men’s t20

Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup best batting Strike Rate in Icc t20 world cup
Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup best batting Strike Rate in Icc t20 world cup