Most Four In ICC T20 World Cup |From 2007 to 2022

Most Four In ICC T20 World Cup

Most Four In ICC T20 World Cup

Mahela Jayawardene of Sri Lanka, who has 111 Most fours cricket t20 World Cup to his credit, is the player with the most fours in tournament history.

In cricket t20, striking the ball out of the park is not always necessary. Finding the gaps and crossing the border can be more important at times.

This demands, to put it mildly, precise timing. There are some elegant players of the cricket ball when we look through to the most fours in the t20 world cup .

Also Check : Top 10 Most Highest Individual Score T20 world cup

A good four might come from a variety of sources. Be it the shot’s accurate timing or its capacity to top edge the ball in diverse ground conditions.

Even though the cricket t20 World Cup in was more batters, not all batsmen are eager to bash bowlers for enjoment.

The batters who play the game in the traditional fashion are more prominent on this list of the cricket t20 World Cup’s top four-hitters.

One must recognise that the list won’t alter now that the competition is over. Keep reading to learn who made the list in wtc t20.

Check the list of Players With Most Fours In t20 cricket world cup

Mahela Jayawardene of Sri Lanka, who has 111 Most fours cricket t20 World Cup to his credit, is the player with the most fours in tournament history.

PosPlayerTeamMatchesRuns4s
1Mahela JayawardeneSri Lanka311016111
2TM DilshanSri Lanka35897101
3Rohit SharmaIndia3384780
4David WarnerAustralia3076280
5Chris GayleWest Indies3194978
6Virat KohliIndia1983478
7Brendon McCullumNew Zealand2563767
8Kumar SangakkaraSri Lanka3166163
9Gautam GambhirIndia2152461
10Martin GuptillNew Zealand2861761

world cup2022, t20 world cup, 2022 icc men’s t20 world cup, icc t20 world cup 2022, icc t20 world cup, 2022 t20 world cup, wtc t20, t 20 world cup 2022, wt20 world cup.

t20 world cup 2022, cricket t20, wt20 2022, t20 2022, icc men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket world cup, world cup t20 2022, icc cricket t20 world cup, men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket 2022, icc men’s t20

Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup best batting Strike Rate in Icc t20 world cup
Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup best batting Strike Rate in Icc t20 world cup