Most Maiden Over Bowled In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2023

Most Maiden Over Bowled In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League

Most Maiden Over Bowled In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League

Bowlers play a very important role in the success of the team, Most Maiden Bowled in CPL Cricket

Bowlers should be accurate whether they are trying to defend a target or keep the other team from getting a high score.

Also Read: Highest Strike Rates In CPL Cricket

Despite the fact that batting rules in cricket, there are bowlers who can overpower the batsmen.

Most Maiden Over Bowled In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League

PlayerSpanMatOversMdnsWktsBBI45
F Nsubuga (UGA)2019-202244151.513453/900
B Kumar (IND)2012-202287298.310905/432
JJ Bumrah (IND)2016-202260213.59703/1100
Ghulam Ahmadi (GER)2021-202227103.19274/510
Bilal Khan (OMA)2015-202253187.16714/1930
KMDN Kulasekara (SL)2008-201758205.16664/3120
Mustafizur Rahman (BAN)2015-202278278.46975/2231
Saad Bin Zafar (CAN)2019-202229102.06333/800
S Thakor (TAN)2021-20223198.06384/510
P Aho (NGA)2021-20222376.25316/511
MNM Aslam (KUW)2019-20222375.05274/520
Harbhajan Singh (IND)2006-201628102.05254/1210
Hasan Ali (PAK)2016-202250169.15604/1810
DT Johnston (IRE)2008-20133099.05324/2210

Most Maiden Bowled in CPL Cricket 2022

PlayerMatInnsOvrRunsWkBBIEcnMD
1. Imad Wasim131245.3272173/145.983
2. Alzarri Joseph111040.0270184/176.752
3. Rashid Khan5520.09642/454.802
4. Mohammad Amir121138.5250163/226.441
5. David Wiese10929.0196123/86.761
6. Kyle Mayers12916.08684/45.381
7. Mujeeb Ur Rahman7726.0159103/176.121
8. Chandrapaul Hemraj1057.25233/157.091
9. Chris Green131240.027982/246.981
10. Matthew Forde7614.29343/196.491
PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIECNMD
11. Duan Jansen8723.018642/378.091
12. Akeal Hosein6624.015094/136.251
13. Jaden Carmichael559.110111/2211.021

Most Maiden Bowled in CPL Cricket 2021

SrPlayerMBMInnOvWktsAveEco
1Jason Holder (BR)4101033.01021.906.63
2Chris Green (GAW)3111137.3923.665.71
3Imran Khan (SKNP)26516.0519.806.18
4Imran Tahir (GAW)2111141.01515.935.82
5Mitchell Santner (BR)29824.4623.005.65
6Veerasammy Permaul (JT)16619.4525.606.59
7Sunil Narine (TKR)15520.0615.164.55
8Rashid Khan (BR)1101036.21122.636.87
9Ali Khan (TKR)18820.1818.757.46
10Hayden Walsh (BR)110823.0725.147.65
11Romario Shepherd (GAW)18719.0623.167.31
12Naveen-ul-Haq (GAW)1101032.41119.096.48
13Mujeeb Ur Rahman (JT)1111141.01613.565.29
14Sandeep Lamichhane (JT)1111040.01217.585.27
15Ashmead Nedd (GAW)14415.0324.334.86
16Fidel Edwards (JT)19930.0925.557.66
17Pravin Tambe (TKR)1339.0312.004.00
18Sheldon Cotterrell (SKNP)16621.0534.808.28
19Rayad Emrit (SKNP)19932.01117.365.96
20Carlos Brathwaite (JT)1111030.21024.908.24

Most Maiden Bowled in CPL Cricket 2020

SrPlayerMBMInnOvWktsAveEco
1Roston Chase (SLK)2121238.01026.306.92
2Romario Shepherd (GAW)29933.01814.117.69
3Sunil Narine (TKR)2101040.01214.584.37
4Imran Tahir (GAW)2111142.01320.696.40
5Veerasammy Permaul (JT)17725.0627.006.48
6Jason Holder (BR)110931.0552.808.51
7Sheldon Cotterrell (SKNP)18825.0636.338.72
8Akeal Hosein (TKR)1111142.01315.924.92
9Naseem Shah (SKNP)17725.0632.007.68
10Joshua Bishop (BR)14311.0417.256.27
11Odean Smith (GAW)1111135.31814.887.59
12Nyeem Young (BR)16615.4817.509.09
13Migael Pretorius (JT)1101037.01622.069.54
14Gudakesh Motie (GAW)16619.0815.506.52
Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022 t20 Highest Strike Rates In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League t20
Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022 t20 Highest Strike Rates In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League t20