Most Maiden Over Bowled In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022

Most Maiden Over Bowled In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League

Most Maiden Over Bowled In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League

Last updated on September 16th, 2022 at 06:52 am

Bowlers play a very important role in the success of the team, Most Maiden Bowled in CPL Cricket

Bowlers should be precise with their performance, whether defending a target or limiting the opposition to a low score.

Also Read: Highest Strike Rates In CPL Cricket

Despite the fact that batting rules in cricket, there are bowlers who can overpower the batsmen.

Most Maiden Bowled in CPL Cricket 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4WMD
1. Imad Wasim7725.3156103/1415.606.1215.303
2. Alzarri Joseph6624.0162124/1713.506.7512.0011
3. Matthew Forde325.03733/1912.337.4010.001
4. Chris Green7725.015831/2452.676.3250.001
5. Kyle Mayers758.03954/47.804.889.6011
6. Duan Jansen6517.013022/3765.007.6551.001
7. Rashid Khan228.02021/810.002.5024.001
8. Jaden Carmichael446.17111/2271.0011.5137.001
9. Jon-Russ Jaggesar225.05611/3156.0011.2030.00
10. Tabraiz Shamsi4414.08784/3610.886.2110.501

Most Maiden Bowled in CPL Cricket 2021

SrPlayerMBMInnOvWktsAveEco
1Jason Holder (BR)4101033.01021.906.63
2Chris Green (GAW)3111137.3923.665.71
3Imran Khan (SKNP)26516.0519.806.18
4Imran Tahir (GAW)2111141.01515.935.82
5Mitchell Santner (BR)29824.4623.005.65
6Veerasammy Permaul (JT)16619.4525.606.59
7Sunil Narine (TKR)15520.0615.164.55
8Rashid Khan (BR)1101036.21122.636.87
9Ali Khan (TKR)18820.1818.757.46
10Hayden Walsh (BR)110823.0725.147.65
11Romario Shepherd (GAW)18719.0623.167.31
12Naveen-ul-Haq (GAW)1101032.41119.096.48
13Mujeeb Ur Rahman (JT)1111141.01613.565.29
14Sandeep Lamichhane (JT)1111040.01217.585.27
15Ashmead Nedd (GAW)14415.0324.334.86
16Fidel Edwards (JT)19930.0925.557.66
17Pravin Tambe (TKR)1339.0312.004.00
18Sheldon Cotterrell (SKNP)16621.0534.808.28
19Rayad Emrit (SKNP)19932.01117.365.96
20Carlos Brathwaite (JT)1111030.21024.908.24

Most Maiden Bowled in CPL Cricket 2020

SrPlayerMBMInnOvWktsAveEco
1Roston Chase (SLK)2121238.01026.306.92
2Romario Shepherd (GAW)29933.01814.117.69
3Sunil Narine (TKR)2101040.01214.584.37
4Imran Tahir (GAW)2111142.01320.696.40
5Veerasammy Permaul (JT)17725.0627.006.48
6Jason Holder (BR)110931.0552.808.51
7Sheldon Cotterrell (SKNP)18825.0636.338.72
8Akeal Hosein (TKR)1111142.01315.924.92
9Naseem Shah (SKNP)17725.0632.007.68
10Joshua Bishop (BR)14311.0417.256.27
11Odean Smith (GAW)1111135.31814.887.59
12Nyeem Young (BR)16615.4817.509.09
13Migael Pretorius (JT)1101037.01622.069.54
14Gudakesh Motie (GAW)16619.0815.506.52
Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022 t20 Highest Strike Rates In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League t20
Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022 t20 Highest Strike Rates In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League t20