Most Runs in CPL Caribbean Premier League 2022 T20

Most Runs in CPL Caribbean Premier League 2022 T20

Most Runs in CPL Caribbean Premier League 2022 T20

The majority of runs in CPL 2022 Caribbean Premier League Cricket complete stats for highest run scorer, leading, and most runs.

Most Runs in CPL 2022

POSPLAYERMATCHESINNSRUNSAVGSR4S6S
1Brandon King121242238.36135.264518
2Kyle Mayers121236630.50134.564021
3Johnson Charles9934543.12133.202819
4Faf du Plessis9933241.50168.532423
5Shimron Hetmyer111128125.55124.342110
6Rovman Powell121228135.12123.791720
7Azam Khan121025728.56127.861618
8Shai Hope9925231.50126.001714
9Rahkeem Cornwall9924226.89142.351522
10Shamarh Brooks8724140.17153.501814
11Andre Fletcher8822932.71106.02236
12Raymon Reifer10922528.12127.841711
13Tim Seifert9922124.5693.25136
14Quinton de Kock7721843.60126.74224
15Corbin Bosch10919127.29112.35173

Guyana Amazon Warriors most Run in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR50s6s4s
1. Shimron Hetmyer11112814625.55226124.341021
2. Shai Hope9912526031.50200126.0021417
3. Rahmanullah Gurbaz661576026.17112140.182912
4. Chandrapaul Hemraj10101564315.60143109.09124
5. Keemo Paul11951375634.2591150.551813
6. Odean Smith11821294221.5072179.17144
7. Heinrich Klaasen5521186139.3386137.21175
8. Shakib Al Hasan66945315.6765144.62149
9. Romario Shepherd1110279369.888296.3436
10. Junior Sinclair843401440.0034117.6523

Trinbago Knight Riders Most Run in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Tim Seifert1092215924.5623793.251613
2. Colin Munro881584219.75141112.06811
3. Kieron Pollard1091323414.6713498.5195
4. Andre Russell10921192917.0081146.9179
5. Sunil Narine10911113013.8892120.6585
6. Nicholas Pooran1091085212.0092117.39155
7. Tion Webster76815813.5076106.581310
8. Samit Patel221393439.0030130.0014
9. Akeal Hosein65229149.674860.422
10. Ravi Rampaul84122117.3316137.502

Jamaica Tallawahs Most Run in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR50s6s4s
1. Brandon King1312142210438.36312135.2621845
2. Rovman Powell131242816735.13227123.7922017
3. Shamarh Brooks87124110940.17157153.501418
4. Raymon Reifer11912256228.13176127.8411117
5. Imad Wasim131031384119.71114121.05611
6. Kennar Lewis11101254812.50120104.17109
7. Fabian Allen131011115012.33103107.77148
8. Amir Jangoo76933015.5011680.1739
9. Mohammad Nabi521363136.0020180.0041
10. Chris Green1374351711.6725140.0014

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Most Run in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Andre Fletcher9812298132.71216106.021623
2. Sherfane Rutherford9811517821.57120125.831136
3. Evin Lewis871334119.00100133.00616
4. Darren Bravo981323916.50125105.60412
5. Dewald Brevis9711253220.8381154.32133
6. Dwaine Pretorius751562714.0047119.1532
7. Duan Jansen862432310.7540107.5014
8. Dwayne Bravo8536137.203992.3121
9. Rashid Khan5431267.7529106.9014
10. Joshua Da Silva11191919.0018105.562

Saint Lucia Kings Most Run in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Johnson Charles9913458743.13259133.2041928
2. Faf du Plessis109133210341.50197168.53112324
3. David Wiese10831263325.2084150.00710
4. Niroshan Dickwella981013612.6385118.8248
5. Roston Chase111011001911.1199101.0139
6. Roshon Primus972973819.4081119.7564
7. Tim David54854021.2562137.1056
8. Alzarri Joseph1183762915.2054140.7456
9. Mark Deyal66663511.0059111.8629
10. Adam Hose54541813.506583.084

Barbados Royals Most Run in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR50s6s4s
1. Kyle Mayers12123667930.50272134.5632140
2. Azam Khan121012576428.56201127.8631816
3. Rahkeem Cornwall992429126.89170142.3512215
4. Quinton de Kock7722217444.20172128.492423
5. Corbin Bosch10921918127.29170112.352317
6. David Miller8741706056.67109155.961108
7. Jason Holder12961554251.67129120.1688
8. Harry Tector541574719.005898.2824
9. Mujeeb Ur Rahman732351935.0024145.8324
10. Devon Thomas8311477.0010140.0011
Best Bowling Averages In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022 t20
Best Bowling Averages In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022 t20