Most Runs in CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League T20 History Stats

Most Run in CPL

Most Run in CPL

Last updated on September 2nd, 2022 at 08:12 am

Most Runs in CPL Caribbean Premier League T20 Stats. Lendl Simmons has the Most runs in CPL. He scored in the CPL League with 2629.

Simmons has now played 93 games and has a strike rate of 119.71 at the plate. Chris Gayle (2519 runs) and Andre Fletcher are his closest competitors (2310 runs).

PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
LMP Simmons2013-20219391826299731.672196119.7102011213133
CH Gayle2013-2021858314251911636.501892133.134138189172
ADS Fletcher2013-202190898231084*28.511949118.520122180108
J Charles2013-202188882227294*26.411775128.00013521598
KA Pollard2013-2021928424222710437.111450153.581128140147
E Lewis2014-2021807942213102*29.501541143.601174161167
C Munro2016-20216564112020100*38.111540131.16114417495
CAK Walton2013-20218686719039724.081593119.4609517185
DM Bravo2013-2021897921182494*31.441546117.98011394117
Shoaib Malik2013-2021676513177481*34.111512117.32012311552

The Caribbean League 2022 is set to begin on 30 August 2022. The CPL will be in its tenth season. Trinidad and Tobago to host HERO CPL matches in 2022. The players will be hoping that their performances will set new marks in the CPL 2022 stats.

ALSO CHECK: Caribbean Premier League 2022 POINT Table, Matches, win, loss, points for Caribbean Premier League

Most Runs in CPL Caribbean Premier League T20 Stats

Most Runs In CPL 2021

POSPlayerTeamMatInnsRunsAvgSR4’S6’S10050NOHS
1Roston ChaseSaint Lucia Kings121244649.56144.34352404385
2Evin LewisSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots111142647.33163.222538132102
3Tim DavidSaint Lucia Kings121128235.25146.11191901356
4F du PlessisSaint Lucia Kings9927734.63143.522212111120
5C MunroTrinbago Knight Riders111126729.67101.14201000247
6Nicholas PooranGuyana Amazon Warriors111026332.88163.35122501275
7Sherfane RutherfordSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots111026337.57127.67111803359
8K LewisJamaica Tallawahs101026226.20164.78202002089
9Kieron PollardTrinbago Knight Riders111026137.29158.18152102358
10Glenn PhillipsBarbados Royals101025431.75128.28161602280

Caribbean Premier League T20 Most Run in CPL Cricket 2020

BATSMANRuns
(Balls)
InnsAvg50s/100sHSSR
L Simmons (TKR)356 (291)1139.553/096122.33
G Phillips (JT)316 (248)1035.112/079*127.41
Darren
Bravo (TKR)
297 (258)959.43/058*115.11
S Hetmyer (GAW)267 (212)1133.373/071125.94
N Pooran (GAW)245 (198)1127.221/1100*123.73
Evin Lewis (SKNP)235 (195)1026.111/089120.51
R Chase (SLZ)225 (204)937.52/066110.29
Najibullah
Zadran (SLZ)
224 (202)1120.360/035110.89
A Russell (JT)222 (157)844.43/054141.40
K Mayers (BT)222 (199)924.661/085111.55
J Charles (BT)214 (186)1021.41/052115.05
A Fletcher (SLZ)211 (165)1121.10/046127.87
K Pollard (TKR)207 (101)751.751/072204.95
C Munro (TKR)207 (155)834.52/065133.54
J Holder (BT)192 (137)1021.331/069140.14
J Blackwood (JT)189 (183)727.001/074103.27
R Cornwall (SLZ)182 (129)1020.220/032*141.08
D Ramdin (SKNP)170 (175)921.250/04697.14
M Deyal (SLZ)166 (131)920.750/040126.71
R Taylor (GAW)164 (188)1023.420/03387.23
M Nabi (SLZ)156 (125)1019.50/035*124.8
Ben Dunk (SKNP)155 (142)919.370/034109.15
N Bonner (JT)148 (157)629.60/04194.26
T Webster (TKR)147 (149)729.40/044*98.65
M Santner (BT)145 (126)848.330/036115.07
S Narine (TKR)144 (97)528.82/053148.45
C Hemraj (GAW)140 (140)817.50/029100.00
C Lynn (SKNP)138 (128)917.250/034107.81
Joshua Da
Silva (SKNP)
136 (130)627.21/059104.61
Tim Seifert (TKR)133 (121)922.160/039*109.91
Asif Ali (JT)118 (106)914.750/047*111.32
Shai Hope (BT)118 (133)814.750/03688.72
Brandon King (GAW)116 (118)1111.61/051*98.30
A Nurse (BT)107 (98)915.280/025109.18
Rovman
Powell (JT)
106 (122)1011.770/03386.88
Keemo Paul (GAW)77 (90)715.40/028*85.55
R Emrit (SKNP)76 (76)615.20/017100.00
J Glen (SLZ)68 (60)617.000/023*113.33
Rashid Khan (BT)60 (53)710.000/026*113.20
C Brathwaite (JT)60 (76)912.000/021*78.94
J Carter (BT)60 (82)515.000/042*73.17
C Anderson (BT)53 (61)77.570/03186.88
D Sammy (SLZ)42 (51)106.000/01482.35
S Rutherford (GAW)39 (51)75.570/01576.47
S Kuggeleijn (SLZ)38 (37)619.000/013*102.70
A Joseph (SKNP)36 (35)418.000/021*102.85
Naveen-ul-Haq (GAW)35 (41)435.000/020*85.36
S Tanvir (SKNP)34 (40)511.330/016*85.00
Kieran
Powell (SKNP)
30 (38)310.000/02178.94
S Cottrell (SKNP)27 (21)313.50/026*128.57
N Kirton (JT)26 (22)38.660/025118.18
A Jangoo (TKR)25 (31)212.50/01980.64
C Walton (JT)24 (40)83.000/01060.00
Mujeeb Ur
Rahman (JT)
23 (20)311.50/018115.00
R Reifer (BT)23 (38)95.750/0760.52
Nick Kelly (SKNP)21 (28)37.000/01675.00
Nyeem
Young (BT)
20 (18)220.000/018111.11
K Melius (SLZ)20 (21)210.000/01295.23
L Boucher (SLZ)19 (27)39.50/01870.37
Dwayne
Bravo (TKR)
17 (6)30/06*283.33
Chris Green (GAW)17 (24)55.660/01170.83
Ish Sodhi (SKNP)16 (20)316.000/06*80.00
Hayden Walsh (BT)16 (22)20/012*72.72
R Shepherd (GAW)15 (14)37.50/011107.14
D Drakes (SKNP)15 (14)27.50/08107.14
Ramaal
Lewis (JT)
15 (16)10/015*93.75
Imran Khan (SKNP)15 (23)45.000/01065.21
S Brooks (BT)13 (14)26.50/0892.85
K Hodge (SLZ)13 (24)113.000/01354.16
A Hosein (TKR)12 (16)112.000/01275.00
I Tahir (GAW)11 (10)45.50/09110.00
J Hamilton (SKNP)11 (22)25.50/0950.00
K Pierre (TKR)10 (5)10/010*200.00
J Greaves (BT)10 (15)25.000/01066.66
K Sinclair (GAW)9 (29)33.000/0531.03
Fidel
Edwards (JT)
7 (8)47.000/03*87.50
A Bramble (GAW)7 (19)17.000/0736.84
Sikandar
Raza (TKR)
6 (8)36.000/03*75.00
Jon-Russ
Jaggesar (SKNP)
6 (11)40/05*54.54
V Permaul (JT)6 (18)43.000/03*33.33
Kesrick
Williams (SLZ)
4 (3)34.000/03133.33
S Lamichhane (JT)4 (10)42.000/04*40.00
Zahir Khan (SLZ)2 (6)21.000/0233.33
J Seales (TKR)1 (1)10/01*100.00
Saad Zafar (SLZ)1 (2)10/01*50.00
A Nedd (GAW)1 (2)11.000/0150.00
Odean Smith (GAW)1 (3)10/01*33.33

Caribbean Premier League T20 Most Run in CPL Cricket 2019

BatsmanRuns
(Balls)
InnsAvg50s/100sHSSR
Brandon King (GAW)496 (333)1255.113/1132*148.94
L Simmons (TKR)430 (286)1139.095/090150.34
J Charles (BT)415 (339)1331.923/058122.41
G Phillips (JT)374 (258)1037.403/087144.96
K Pollard (TKR)349 (219)1158.161/071159.36
S Malik (GAW)317 (255)1263.402/073*124.31
C Hemraj (GAW)299 (247)1224.912/066121.05
JP Duminy (BT)291 (213)1232.331/065136.61
L Evans (SKNP)274 (216)930.442/064126.85
E Lewis (SKNP)265 (177)1026.502/065149.71
R Cornwall (SLZ)254 (133)1025.402/075190.97
C Gayle (JT)243 (174)1024.300/1116139.65
C Munro (TKR)231 (181)833.001/096*127.62
S Hetmyer (GAW)224 (181)1220.361/070*123.75
Fabian Allen (SKNP)218 (123)1127.251/062*177.23
J Carter (BT)218 (171)1121.802/051127.48
C Walton (JT)207 (165)1023.002/073125.45
C de Grandhomme (SLZ)203 (141)825.371/065143.97
A Hales (BT)197 (158)1216.410/036124.68
N Pooran (GAW)192 (128)938.402/061*150.00
D Ramdin (TKR)190 (189)927.141/050*100.52
A Nurse (BT)188 (132)1231.660/040142.42
A Fletcher (SLZ)184 (159)1020.440/047*115.72
D Thomas (SKNP)180 (159)1116.362/071113.20
S Brooks (SKNP)165 (125)820.621/053132.00
M Hafeez (SKNP)160 (172)917.770/03793.02
C Ingram (SLZ)144 (110)628.801/052*130.90
D Bravo (TKR)128 (124)725.601/058*103.22
S Rutherford (GAW)118 (84)623.600/045140.47
S Narine (TKR)117 (70)716.710/046167.14
Hardus
Viljoen (SLZ)
115 (94)628.750/032122.34
D Sammy (SLZ)115 (111)914.370/030103.60
Shakib
Al Hasan (BT)
111 (96)618.500/038115.62
R Reifer (BT)108 (69)915.420/034156.52
L Boucher (BT)101 (87)433.661/062*116.09
J Greaves (BT)101 (95)433.661/057106.31
A Russell (JT)99 (55)524.750/044180.00
C Brathwaite (SKNP)99 (85)119.901/064116.47
K Paul (GAW)98 (69)532.660/038142.02
G Worker (JT)88 (81)617.600/046*108.64
C Barnwell (SLZ)83 (85)616.600/027*97.64
R Lewis (JT)76 (55)615.200/037*138.18
J Neesham (TKR)75 (59)718.750/033127.11
T Webster (TKR)75 (61)337.501/066*122.95
K Cottoy (SKNP)73 (54)40/027*135.18
Dwayne
Smith (JT)
71 (55)611.831/058129.09
S Springer (JT)66 (59)622.000/030111.86
J Glen (JT)65 (51)516.250/034*127.45
R Emrit (SKNP)56 (35)718.660/021*160.00
R Powell (JT)52 (28)426.000/044185.71
Shai Hope (BT)52 (46)317.330/023113.04
S Prasanna (TKR)51 (29)325.501/051175.86
J Holder (BT)50 (55)105.550/02990.90
N Zadran (SLZ)49 (38)224.500/026128.94
J Campbell (SLZ)49 (55)316.330/04389.09
A Joseph (SKNP)44 (27)622.000/015162.96
D Green (JT)42 (45)421.000/017*93.33
Liton Das (JT)42 (46)221.000/02191.30
R Shepherd (GAW)41 (20)341.000/032*205.00
K Ottley (SKNP)40 (42)220.000/02595.23
D Drakes (SKNP)36 (19)236.000/034*189.47
Chris Green (GAW)35 (24)411.660/028145.83
M Deyal (TKR)32 (20)310.660/021160.00
Imran Khan (JT)30 (32)310.000/02093.75
T Perera (SLZ)29 (31)414.500/011*93.54
Usama Mir (SKNP)26 (18)48.660/024144.44
J Lalor (BT)24 (20)30/010*120.00
K Santokie (SLZ)23 (16)323.000/015*143.75
O McCoy (SLZ)22 (19)222.000/014*115.78
J Dernbach (JT)21 (20)310.500/012105.00
J Mohammed (SKNP)20 (26)54.000/01276.92
T Griffith (JT)19 (17)29.000/011111.76
S Lamichhane (BT)19 (19)49.500/010*100.00
A McCarthy (SLZ)18 (22)39.000/0781.81
R Primus (BT)17 (22)35.660/01477.27
K Hodge (SLZ)14 (11)27.000/013127.27
Hayden Walsh (BT)11 (12)25.500/0991.66
R Cato (SLZ)11 (15)25.500/01073.33
J Searles (TKR)10 (17)42.500/0858.82
Ali Khan (TKR)9 (7)29.000/08128.57
J Hamilton (SLZ)9 (10)19.000/0990.00
Fawad
Ahmed (SLZ)
9 (13)49.000/04*69.23
C Jordan (TKR)7 (7)27.000/05100.00
Zahir Khan (JT)7 (7)42.330/06100.00
K Williams (SLZ)7 (24)41.750/0629.16
K Pierre (TKR)5 (15)31.660/0533.33
I Tahir (GAW)4 (5)10/04*80.00
J Royal (SLZ)4 (6)20/03*66.66
Oshane Thomas (JT)4 (12)20/02*33.33
S Jacobs (JT)2 (7)22.000/01*28.57
B Laughlin (GAW)1 (1)10/01*100.00
H Gurney (BT)1 (2)21.000/0150.00
A Phillip (TKR)1 (9)10/01*11.11
Shadab Khan (GAW)0 (1)10/000.00
S Cottrell (SKNP)0 (3)20/000.00
J Bishop (BT)0 (0)10/00*

FAQ

Who will be the host hero CPL Matches in 2022

Trinidad and Tobago to host HERO CPL matches in 2022

Where is CPL 2022 held?

The tenth season of the Caribbean Premier League (CPLT20), the domestic Twenty20 cricket league in the West Indies, is set to begin in 2022.

Who is the highest-paid player in Caribbean Premier League?

Here are the five highest-paid Caribbean Premier League players;

  • Lasith Malinga – 160,000 dollars. …
  • Alex Hales – 160 000 dollars. …
  • Rashid Khan – 112,000 dollars. …
  • Andre Russell – 112,000 dollars. …
  • Jason Holder 91,000 dollars.