Most Run t20 world cup 2022

Most Run t20 world cup 2022

Most Runs in T20 World Cup 2022 the team scored runs and tops the list of most runs in 2022 ICC men’s t20 world cup in google sports

T20 world cup 2022 Australia is hosting the 2022 edition of the 2022 ICC men’s t20 world cup. The multi-nation event will begin on October 16 and end with the grand finale in Australia on November 13.

The 16-team competition’s top run scorers are examined here, as some of the game’s top batsmen will take the spotlight.

See who is qualifying: T20 World Cup 2022 Groups Announced List

Every batsman hopes to finish a t20 2022 as the competition’s top run scorer. Although not every batter is able to live up to the hype, there have been some outstanding players in the ICC T20 World Cup’s history.

Rules for the 2022 T20 World Cup top run-scorer

The 2022 ICC T20 World Cup’s leading run-scorer receives the honor.

The ICC t20 world cup 2022 batsman with the most runs is determined after taking into account all matches, including the preliminary round.

Most Runs ICC men’s t20 world cup 2022

POSPLAYERTeamMATINNSRUNSAVGSR4S6S
1Virat KohliIndia6629698.67136.41258
2Max ODowdNetherlands8824234.57112.56228
3Suryakumar YadavIndia6623959.75189.68269
4Jos ButtlerEngland6622545.00144.23247
5Kusal MendisSri Lanka8822331.86142.951710
6Sikandar RazaZimbabwe8821927.38147.971611
7Pathum NissankaSri Lanka7721430.57109.18138
8Alex HalesEngland6621242.40147.221910
9Lorcan TuckerIreland7720440.80125.15194
10Glenn PhillipsNew Zealand5520140.20158.27198
11Najmul Hossain ShantoBangladesh5518036.00114.65202
12Kane WilliamsonNew Zealand5517835.60116.34115
13Dhananjaya de SilvaSri Lanka8817725.29129.20154
14Mohammad RizwanPakistan7717525.00109.38153
15Shan MasoodPakistan7717543.75118.24121

wt20 2022, world cup t20 2022,t20 cricket 2022, cricket 2022 world cup

All Team Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

Afghanistan Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

Australia Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

PosPlayer NameMatInnsRunsHS6s
1Marcus Stoinis54126599
2Glenn Maxwell54118546
3Aaron Finch43107635
4Mitchell Marsh54107456
5David Warner544425
6Tim David4226151
7Pat Cummins5221211
8Matthew Wade53157

Bangladesh Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

PosPlayerMATINNSRUNSSR4s
1Nazmul Hossain Shanto55180114.6520
2Liton Das55127142.7011
3Afif Hossain5595125.006
4Soumya Sarkar4449125.643
5Shakib Al Hasan554495.653
6Nurul Hasan554197.622
7Mosaddek Hossain553897.442
8Taskin Ahmed542376.672
9Mehidy Hasan Miraz111184.62

England Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

India Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

PosPlayer NameMatInnsRunsHS6s
1Jos Buttler76225807
2Alex Hales762128610
3Ben Stokes75110521
4Moeen Ali7557241
5Dawid Malan535635
6Harry Brook7556201
7Liam Livingstone7555291
8Sam Curran721261
9Philip Salt311010

Ireland Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

PosPlayer NameMatInnsRunsHS4s
1Lorcan Tucker772047119
2Paul Stirling771706616
3Andy Balbirnie771536210
4Curtis Campher761267212
5George Dockrell761003910
6Gareth Delany7569247
7Harry Tector7668454
8Barry McCarthy7536221
9Mark Adair7528111
10Josh Little741681

Namibia Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

PosPlayer NameMatInnsRunsHSBF4s
1Jan Frylinck3310144936
2David Wiese336655424
3Gerhard Erasmus335220602
4Stephan Baard334926523
5Jonathan Smit333931233
6Michael van Lingen333320334
7Ruben Trumpelmann112525241
8Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton332120201
9Divan la Cock2299111

Netherlands Most Run T20 World Cup Squad 2022

PosPlayer NameMatInnsRunsHS4s
1Max O’Dowd882427122
2Colin Ackermann881656213
3Tom Cooper88107357
4Bas de Leede8893307
5Scott Edwards8891218
6Vikramjit Singh5557395
7Stephan Myburgh3351378
8Tim Pringle6651201
9Paul van Meekeren8445246
10Shariz Ahmad2225163

New Zealand Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

PosPlayer NameMatInnsRunsHS6s
1Glenn Phillips652011048
2Kane Williamson65178615
3Devon Conway65145922
4Daryl Mitchell54109531
5Finn Allen6595425
6Jimmy Neesham6553262
7Mitchell Santner6327162

Pakistan Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

PosPlayer NameMatInnsRunsHS4s
1Mohammad Rizwan771755715
2Shan Masood771755212
3Babar Azam771245313
4Iftikhar Ahmed77114516
5Shadab Khan7698527
6Mohammad Haris4497316
7Mohammad Nawaz7568287
8Shaheen Afridi7322162
9Fakhar Zaman1120203
10Mohammad Wasim6316122

Scotland Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

PosPlayer NameMatInnsRunsHS4s
1George Munsey331216616
2Michael Jones331108610
3Richie Berrington3366373
4Calum MacLeod3348255
5Michael Leask3333174
6Matthew Cross3332285
7Chris Greaves3219162

South Africa Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

Pos Player NameMatInnsRunsHS6s
1Rilee Rossouw541411099
2Quinton de Kock55124635
3Aiden Markram5499521
4David Miller4378593
5Temba Bavuma5570362
6Heinrich Klaasen2236211
7 Tristan Stubbs4331181
8 Keshav Maharaj4113131

Sri Lanka Most Run T20 World cup 2022

PosPlayerMatInnsRunsHS4s
1Kusal Mendis882237917
2Pathum Nissanka772147413
3Dhananjaya de Silva881776615
4Charith Asalanka77131389
5Bhanuka Rajapaksa871253414
6Dasun Shanaka8778356
7Chamika Karunaratne7632143
8Wanindu Hasaranga862592
9Maheesh Theekshana831111
10Dushmantha Chameera2298

United Arab Emirates Most Run T20 World cup 2022

PosPlayer NameMatInnsRunsHS6s
1Waseem Muhammad3393505
2Vriitya Aravind334821
3CP Rizwan3345431
4Basil Hameed3331252
5Chirag Suri222614
6Aayan Afzal Khan322419
7Junaid Siddique3218181
Kashif Daud2215151

West Indies Most Run T20 World Cup 2022

PosPlayer NameMatInnsRunsHs6s4s
1Brandon King22796219
2Johnson Charles22694536
3Jason Holder32423814
4Evin Lewis33421512
5Rovman Powell33392822
6Kyle Mayers33342015
7Nicholas Pooran3325131
8Odean Smith33251921
9Akeal Hosein3224232

Zimbabwe Most Run T20 World cup 2022

Pos
PlayerMATINNSRUNSHS4s
1Sikandar Raza882198216
2Sean Williams881556414
3Craig Ervine771125813
4Wesley Madhevere881063515
5Ryan Burl871013511
6Milton Shumba7766195
7Luke Jongwe6455296
8Regis Chakabva8845155
9Richard Ngarava85219
10Brad Evans222119

world cup2022, t20 world cup, 2022 icc men’s t20 world cup, icc t20 world cup 2022, icc t20 world cup, 2022 t20 world cup, wtc t20, t 20 world cup 2022, wt20 world cup.

t20 world cup 2022, cricket t20, wt20 2022, t20 2022, icc men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket world cup, world cup t20 2022, icc cricket t20 world cup, men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket 2022, icc men’s t20

Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup Highest Individual Score ICC men T20 World Cup 2022
Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup Highest Individual Score ICC men T20 World Cup 2022