Most Runs 100 Ball Cricket 2022| The Hundred Men’s Competition,

Most Runs in The Hundred

Most Runs in The Hundred

Last updated on September 5th, 2022 at 07:09 am

The Hundred Men s Competition, 2022, Most runs In The 100 highest score in the hundred 2022 Team Records only on Google Sportrs Check the Stats Records of Records, The Hundred Men s Competition, 2022, Most runs Players in the Hundred

Most Runs in The Hundred 2022 Stats. However, The Hundred Cricket game is a professional franchise 100-ball cricket competition that features eight men’s and eight women’s teams from around England and Wales.

Most Runs Scored in The 100 Ball Cricket 2022

POSPLAYERTEAMRUNSINNINGSBALLS
1DAWID MALAN(Trent Rockets (Men))3779226
2PHILIP SALT(Manchester Originals (Men))35310231
3ADAM LYTH(Northern Superchargers (Men))2998170
4WILL JACKS(Oval Invincibles (Men))2617152
5ALEX HALES(Trent Rockets (Men))2599170
6BEN DUCKETT(Welsh Fire (Men))2208162
7COLIN MUNRO(Trent Rockets (Men))2068122
8JOS BUTTLER(Manchester Originals (Men))2035136
9SAM CURRAN(Oval Invincibles (Men))1928145
10JORDAN COX(Oval Invincibles (Men))1916133
11ADAM HOSE(Northern Superchargers (Men))1827114
12WILL SMEED(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))1798104
13MATTHEW WADE(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))1747111
14LIAM LIVINGSTONE(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))1736119
15LAURIE EVANS(Manchester Originals (Men))172993
16MOEEN ALI(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))1728109
17ADAM ROSSINGTON(London Spirit (Men))164992
18BEN MCDERMOTT(London Spirit (Men))1575118
19WAYNE MADSEN(Manchester Originals (Men))1579129
20TRISTAN STUBBS(Manchester Originals (Men))1579107
21ALEX DAVIES(Southern Brave (Men))1557130
22ROSS WHITELEY(Southern Brave (Men))1506105
23DAVID WIESE(Northern Superchargers (Men))150782
24ANDRE RUSSELL(Manchester Originals (Men))148688
25JAMES VINCE(Southern Brave (Men))136788
26FAF DU PLESSIS(Northern Superchargers (Men))134899
27TOM KOHLER-CADMORE(Trent Rockets (Men))1329120
28ZAK CRAWLEY(London Spirit (Men))1315109
29EOIN MORGAN(London Spirit (Men))130997
30DAN LAWRENCE(London Spirit (Men))1297103
31MATTHEW CRITCHLEY(Welsh Fire (Men))118577
32MILES HAMMOND(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))118796
33GLENN MAXWELL(London Spirit (Men))116477
34QUINTON DE KOCK(Southern Brave (Men))1157106
35TOM CURRAN(Oval Invincibles (Men))114651
36KIERON POLLARD(London Spirit (Men))113568
37RAVI BOPARA(London Spirit (Men))107458
38DANIEL SAMS(Trent Rockets (Men))105555
39JOE CLARKE(Welsh Fire (Men))1028110
40LEWIS GREGORY(Trent Rockets (Men))100859
41DANIEL BELL-DRUMMOND(London Spirit (Men))97468
42LEUS DU PLOOY(Welsh Fire (Men))90462
43DAVID WILLEY(Northern Superchargers (Men))90684
44HARRY BROOK(Northern Superchargers (Men))85661
45TIM DAVID(Southern Brave (Men))84757
46TOM BANTON(Welsh Fire (Men))83680
47PAUL WALTER(Manchester Originals (Men))82849
48SAM BILLINGS(Oval Invincibles (Men))80761
49PAUL STIRLING(Southern Brave (Men))79352
50MICHAEL-KYLE PEPPER(Northern Superchargers (Men))77563
51ASHTON TURNER(Manchester Originals (Men))76444
52DAVID MILLER(Welsh Fire (Men))73780
53DWAINE PRETORIUS(Welsh Fire (Men))71440
54RILEE ROSSOUW(Oval Invincibles (Men))70662
55CHRIS BENJAMIN(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))66770
56BENNY HOWELL(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))63650
57HILTON CARTWRIGHT(Oval Invincibles (Men))62447
58TOM LAMMONBY(Manchester Originals (Men))60337
59MARCUS STOINIS(Southern Brave (Men))59553
60JAMES FULLER(Southern Brave (Men))54546
61TOM HELM(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))51548
62JASON ROY(Oval Invincibles (Men))51651
63SUNIL NARINE(Oval Invincibles (Men))48540
64JORDAN THOMPSON(London Spirit (Men))48841
65ROELOF VAN DER MERWE(Northern Superchargers (Men))45233
66JJ COBB(Welsh Fire (Men))45748
67TOM HARTLEY(Manchester Originals (Men))44339
68SAMIT PATEL(Trent Rockets (Men))43340
69SAM HAIN(Welsh Fire (Men))37336
70LIAM DAWSON(London Spirit (Men))36829
71REHAN AHMED(Southern Brave (Men))34230
72JOE ROOT(Trent Rockets (Men))34126
73JOHN SIMPSON(Northern Superchargers (Men))31437
74GEORGE GARTON(Southern Brave (Men))29317
75DWAYNE BRAVO(Northern Superchargers (Men))27425
76IAN COCKBAIN(Trent Rockets (Men))26224
77ADAM ZAMPA(Welsh Fire (Men))26324
78TOM MOORES(Trent Rockets (Men))22221
79JAKE LINTOTT(Southern Brave (Men))21321
80RYAN HIGGINS(Welsh Fire (Men))17223
81BRETT D’OLIVEIRA(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))10222

The Hundred Most Runs 2021

PlayerTeamMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
LS Livingstone(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))99334892*58.00195178.460302227
BM Duckett(Welsh Fire (Men))8802326529.00169137.27020283
JM Vince(Southern Brave (Men))10912296028.62177129.37021266
MM Ali(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))7702255932.14152148.020111315
GD Phillips(Welsh Fire (Men))8822148035.66146146.570201412
DJ Malan(Trent Rockets (Men))99121462*26.75176121.59032264
Q de Kock(Southern Brave (Men))98220272*33.66117172.64020218
AL Davies(Southern Brave (Men))10922025028.85152132.89010203
HC Brook(Northern Superchargers (Men))5511896247.25123153.65010177
JJ Roy(Oval Invincibles (Men))87218656*37.20125148.80020179
AD Hales(Trent Rockets (Men))99118540*23.12140132.14001206
SR Patel(Trent Rockets (Men))98217946*29.83114157.010001211
JP Inglis(London Spirit (Men))8701737224.71127136.22020185
WCF Smeed(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))66116665*33.2096172.910111310
C Munro(Manchester Originals (Men))7721654533.00121136.36000186
FH Allen(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))8801654320.62110150.00000185
DJM Short(Trent Rockets (Men))99315669*26.00129120.93022202
JA Simpson(Northern Superchargers (Men))76215271*38.0092165.21010194
EJG Morgan(London Spirit (Men))8711514125.16111136.0300069
CA Lynn(Northern Superchargers (Men))7701504821.42127118.11000145
JL du Plooy(Welsh Fire (Men))6601474324.50104141.3400067
WG Jacks(Oval Invincibles (Men))8701464420.8583175.90000168
SW Billings(Oval Invincibles (Men))8711434923.83109131.19000124
AM Rossington(London Spirit (Men))6601404623.3392152.17000164
RA Whiteley(Southern Brave (Men))107313344*33.2592144.56000137
PR Stirling(Southern Brave (Men))6501326126.4079167.080101010
DJ Willey(Northern Superchargers (Men))77113281*22.0085155.2901169
JM Bairstow(Welsh Fire (Men))2201287264.0075170.66020108
JM Clarke(Manchester Originals (Men))7701275818.1484151.19011145
LJ Evans(Oval Invincibles (Men))87412367*41.0081151.8501167
PD Salt(Manchester Originals (Men))7701223017.4286141.86000181
CA Ingram(Oval Invincibles (Men))87112081*20.0092130.4301195
MAH Hammond(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))97311444*28.5076150.00000142
CG Benjamin(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))97411237*37.3382136.58000114
T Kohler-Cadmore(Northern Superchargers (Men))4401117127.7574150.00010105
L Gregory(Trent Rockets (Men))97210728*21.4083128.91000104
DP Conway(Southern Brave (Men))440973424.2586112.79000101
T Banton(Welsh Fire (Men))880963612.0076126.3100295
DJ Vilas(Northern Superchargers (Men))552953631.6675126.6600181
CR Brathwaite(Manchester Originals (Men))762943723.5067140.2900047
SJ Mullaney(Trent Rockets (Men))650924918.4064143.7500084
CN Ackermann(Manchester Originals (Men))550885317.6075117.3301163
IA Cockbain(Welsh Fire (Men))552873229.0065133.8400093
TK Curran(Oval Invincibles (Men))8528434*28.0061137.7000073
RE van der Merwe(London Spirit (Men))8777725*58132.7500091
JL Denly(London Spirit (Men))650663513.206897.0500142
RS Bopara(London Spirit (Men))87065179.2863103.1700151
Z Crawley(London Spirit (Men))210646464.0040160.0001063
BAC Howell(Birmingham Phoenix (Men))9626220*15.5046134.7800162
SP Narine(Oval Invincibles (Men))860622210.3347131.9100025