Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022

Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022

Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022

Last updated on September 16th, 2022 at 06:44 am

Top 5 Most Sixes in Caribbean Premier League CPL Cricket 2022 complete stats of highest run scorer, leading, Most runs in Caribbean Premier League Get the latest updates on google sports

Also Read: Most Runs in CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier

Top 5 Most Sixes in CPL 2022

POSBATSMENMATCHESINNSRUNS6S
1Kyle Mayers7728618
2Rovman Powell7721816
3Johnson Charles6622713
4Faf du Plessis5514513
5David Miller7616610
6Brandon King772159
7Raymon Reifer551729
8Kennar Lewis661028
9Shimron Hetmyer441377
10Heinrich Klaasen441127
11Sherfane Rutherford55647
12Rahkeem Cornwall44876
13Andre Fletcher551985
14Tim David54855
15Sunil Narine55695

Top 10 Most Sixes in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR6s4s
1. Brandon King11898989.0057156.1468
2. Kennar Lewis11484848.0046104.356
3. Sherfane Rutherford22423321.0029144.835
4. Kyle Mayers11737373.0046158.7046
5. Tion Webster11585858.0045128.8936
6. Rahkeem Cornwall11393939.0025156.0033
7. Rovman Powell111303015200.0031
8. Andre Fletcher221128156.0089125.84213
9. Roshon Primus11383838.0025152.0023
10. Mark Deyal11353535.0024145.8324

Top 5 Most Sixes in CPL 2021 Stats

SrPlayer6sMInnR
1Evin Lewis (SKNP)381111426
2Nicolas Pooran (GAW)251110263
3Roston Chase (SLK)241212446
4Kieron Pollard (TKR)211110261
5Kennar Lewis (JT)201010262
6Tim David (SLK)191211282
7Sherfane Rutherford (SKNP)181110262
8Glenn Phillips (BR)161010254
9Chandrapaul Hemraj (GAW)161111254
10Andre Russell (JT)161010160
11Andre Fletcher (SLK)131212229
12Rovman Powell (JT)131010168
13Azam Khan (BR)1288178
14Odean Smith (GAW)12119126
15Johnson Charles (BR)121010216
16Faf du Plessis (SLK)1299277
17Chris Gayle (SKNP)1099165
18Colin Munro (TKR)101111267
19Dwayne Bravo (SKNP)9106145
20Carlos Brathwaite (JT)9109147
Most Centuries In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League T20 league Highest Batting Average In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League
Most Centuries In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League T20 league Highest Batting Average In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League