Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2023

Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022

Most Sixes In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League 2022

The Caribbean Premier League’s Top 5 Most Sixes CPL Cricket 2023: Complete Stats of the Caribbean Premier League’s Highest Run Scorer, Leader, and Most Runs Get the latest updates on google sports

Also Read: Most Runs in CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier

Top 5 Most Sixes in CPL

PlayerSpanMatInnsRunsHS100504s6s
E Lewis(St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel)2014-202288862346102*117177173
CH Gayle(Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2013-202185832519116413189172
KA Pollard(Barbados Tridents, St Lucia Stars, Trinbago Knight Riders)2013-2022102932359104112145156
LMP Simmons(Guyana Amazon Warriors, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, St Lucia Stars, Trinbago Knight Riders)2013-20219391262997020213133
AD Russell(Jamaica Tallawahs, Trinbago Knight Riders)2013-202286781610121*26119126
N Pooran(Barbados Tridents, Guyana Amazon Warriors, Trinbago Knight Riders, Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel)2013-202292821652100*1896121
DM Bravo(St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Trinbago Knight Riders, Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel)2013-20229887195694*011106121
J Charles(Antigua Hawksbills, Barbados Royals, Barbados Tridents, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Lucia Kings, St Lucia Stars, St Lucia Zouks)2013-20229797261794*017243117
ADS Fletcher(St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, St Lucia Kings, St Lucia Stars, St Lucia Zouks)2013-20229997253984*013203114
C Munro(Trinbago Knight Riders)2016-202273722178100*114185103
R Powell(Jamaica Tallawahs)2016-20227369133784057489
GD Phillips(Barbados Royals, Jamaica Tallawahs)2017-20214948157710311012586
CAK Walton(Guyana Amazon Warriors, Jamaica Tallawahs)2013-202186861903970917185
RRS Cornwall(Antigua Hawksbills, Barbados Royals, St Lucia Kings, St Lucia Stars, St Lucia Zouks)2013-20225855109691059183
BA King(Guyana Amazon Warriors, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2017-202265601490132*2813681
DR Smith(Barbados Tridents, Guyana Amazon Warriors, Jamaica Tallawahs)2013-201965651655110*4815875
DJ Bravo(St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Trinbago Knight Riders, Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel)2013-20229771114667026770
SO Hetmyer(Guyana Amazon Warriors)2016-2022585714301001811760
D Ramdin(Guyana Amazon Warriors, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Trinbago Knight Riders)2013-202195781569840910859
DJG Sammy(St Lucia Stars, St Lucia Zouks)2013-2020746489860*025156
JO Holder(Barbados Royals, Barbados Tridents)2013-2022836995169026456
BB McCullum(Trinbago Knight Riders)2016-2018333383691066453
MJ Guptill(Barbados Tridents, Guyana Amazon Warriors, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2013-20184948124390099253
KR Mayers(Barbados Royals, Barbados Tridents, St Lucia Stars, St Lucia Zouks)2013-2022615795185057553
SP Narine(Guyana Amazon Warriors, Trinbago Knight Riders)2013-2022966987379037453
CA Lynn(Guyana Amazon Warriors, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Trinbago Knight Riders)2015-2020403988086046152
Shoaib Malik(Barbados Tridents, Guyana Amazon Warriors)2013-20216765177481*01211552
CR Brathwaite(Antigua Hawksbills, Barbados Tridents, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2013-2021776682264025152
SE Rutherford(Guyana Amazon Warriors, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2018-2022473874178044050
DC Thomas(Antigua Hawksbills, Barbados Royals, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2013-20228669112671049449
MN Samuels(Antigua Hawksbills, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, St Lucia Stars)2013-20173534923106*177143
C Hemraj(Guyana Amazon Warriors, St Lucia Stars)2018-20224342886105*128243
K Lewis(Jamaica Tallawahs, Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel)2014-2022333158989034441
F du Plessis(St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, St Lucia Kings)2016-20222928788120*225839
SD Hope(Barbados Royals, Barbados Tridents, Guyana Amazon Warriors)2015-2022424289088036638
FA Allen(Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2017-2022413558564*034435
RL Chase(Barbados Tridents, St Lucia Kings, St Lucia Zouks)2018-2022373482385066334
JL Carter(Barbados Tridents, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2013-2021615082051025634
JN Mohammed(Guyana Amazon Warriors, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel)2014-2021514588066035733
SSJ Brooks(Barbados Tridents, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2016-20223531762109*115932
Azam Khan(Barbados Royals)2021-2022201843564042730
RA Reifer(Barbados Royals, Barbados Tridents, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots)2013-2022594867165*024430
Sohail Tanvir(Guyana Amazon Warriors, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, St Lucia Zouks)2014-2020594453250*013729
CD Barnwell(Barbados Tridents, Guyana Amazon Warriors, St Lucia Zouks)2013-2019554554337002729
LRPL Taylor(Guyana Amazon Warriors, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Lucia Zouks, Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel)2013-2020474588870055729
SR Watson(St Lucia Stars, St Lucia Zouks)2016-2017191944680032728
OF Smith(Guyana Amazon Warriors, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Lucia Stars)2017-2022362027243001027
DA Miller(Barbados Royals, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Lucia Zouks)2016-2022252250272*023227
KMA Paul(Guyana Amazon Warriors, St Lucia Kings)2017-2022553542456012127

Top 10 Most Sixes in CPL 2022

PlayerMatInnsNoRunsHsAvgBfSr50s6s
1. Faf du Plessis109133210341.50197168.53123
2. Rahkeem Cornwall992429126.89170142.35122
3. Kyle Mayers12123667930.50272134.56321
4. Rovman Powell131242816735.13227123.79220
5. Johnson Charles9913458743.13259133.20419
6. Brandon King1312142210438.36312135.26218
7. Azam Khan121012576428.56201127.86318
8. Shai Hope9912526031.50200126.00214
9. Shamarh Brooks87124110940.17157153.5014
10. Odean Smith11821294221.5072179.1714

Top 5 Most Sixes in CPL 2021 Stats

SrPlayer6sMInnR
1Evin Lewis (SKNP)381111426
2Nicolas Pooran (GAW)251110263
3Roston Chase (SLK)241212446
4Kieron Pollard (TKR)211110261
5Kennar Lewis (JT)201010262
6Tim David (SLK)191211282
7Sherfane Rutherford (SKNP)181110262
8Glenn Phillips (BR)161010254
9Chandrapaul Hemraj (GAW)161111254
10Andre Russell (JT)161010160
11Andre Fletcher (SLK)131212229
12Rovman Powell (JT)131010168
13Azam Khan (BR)1288178
14Odean Smith (GAW)12119126
15Johnson Charles (BR)121010216
16Faf du Plessis (SLK)1299277
17Chris Gayle (SKNP)1099165
18Colin Munro (TKR)101111267
19Dwayne Bravo (SKNP)9106145
20Carlos Brathwaite (JT)9109147
Most Centuries In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League T20 league Highest Batting Average In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League
Most Centuries In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League T20 league Highest Batting Average In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League