Most sixes in T20 World Cup: From 2007 – 2022

Most sixes in T20 World Cup

Most sixes in T20 World Cup

Cricket t20 Most Sixes is a passion, an obsession, and a thrill. The variety of shots that batsmen take all around the field adds to the intrigue of this game.  

In the meanwhile, Most six-hitting is a crucial component of cricket t20 world cup matches. Batters don’t mind taking the aerial path to rack up quick runs.

Also Read: Most Runs in T20 World Cup

Playing large shots, though, entails a substantial level of risk in t20 cricket world cup. The fielder close to the boundary ropes may accept an easy catch if the connection is poor.

However,icc men’s t20 several batters have embraced this challenge and effortlessly cleared the ropes the most sixes.wt20 world cup.

In fact, there have been times when batters have scored the most runs possible in an inning by hitting sixes wtc t20.

Most Sixes in icc cricket t20 world cup

PosPlayerTeamMatcheRuns6s
1Chris GayleWest Indies3396563
2Yuvraj SinghIndia3159333
3Rohit SharmaIndia3384731
4David WarnerAustralia3076231
5Shane WatsonAustralia2453731
6AB de VilliersSouth Africa3071730
7Jos ButtlerEngland2157426
8DJ BravoWest Indies3453025
9Mahela JayawardeneSri Lanka31101625
10JP DuminySouth Africa2556823

Most Sixes in T20 World Cup 2022

Most Sixes in T20 World Cup 2021

PlayerTeamMatInnsRuns6s
JC Buttler England6626913
Mohammad Rizwan Pakistan6628112
D WieseNamibia8822711
DJ Mitchell new zealand7720810
DA Warner Australia7728910
AK Markram south africa551629
KIC Asalanka Sri Lanka662319
Shoaib Malik Pakistan641008
MR Marsh Australia651858
Najibullah Zadran Afghanistan551728
PBB Rajapaksa Sri Lanka861558
MJ Guptill New zealand772088
RD Berrington Scotland881778
Asif Ali Pakistan64577
E Lewis West Indies551057
Rahmanullah Gurbaz Afghanistan55857
KL RahulINDIA551947
RG Sharma INDIA551747
MA LeaskScotland871307
HG Munsey Scotland881527
Fakhar Zaman Pakistan651096
Hazratullah ZazaiAfghanistan55926
JDS Neesham New zealand75866
HE van der Dussen south africa551776
AJ Finch Australia771356
Mahmudullah Bangladesh881696
Jatinder Singh Omna331135
RR PantINDIA53785
GD Phillips New zealand751055
N Pooran West Indies551035
JJ Roy England551235
Babar AzamPakistan663035
KS Williamson New zealand772165
P Nissanka Sri Lanka882215
LS Livingstone England63464
MS Wade Australia73744
MM Ali England64924
SO Hetmyer West Indies551274
Mohammad Naim Bangladesh771744
Mushfiqur Rahim Bangladesh881444
CG Williams Namibia881194

world cup2022, t20 world cup, icc men’s t20 world cup, icc t20 world cup , icc t20 world cup, t20 world cup, wtc t20, t 20 world cup , wt20 world cup.

t20 world cup , cricket t20, wt20 , t20 , icc men’s t20 world cup , t20 cricket world cup, world cup t20 2022, icc cricket t20 world cup, men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket , icc men’s t20

Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup Most Fifties in Icc Cricket T20 World Cup
Complete List of Highest Individual Score T20 World Cup Most Fifties in Icc Cricket T20 World Cup