Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Caribbean Premier League CPL Cricket

Most Wickets In CPL History List Of Highest Wicket-Takers In CPL

Most Wickets In CPL History List Of Highest Wicket-Takers In CPL

Last updated on August 21st, 2022 at 10:21 am

With 114 wickets under his belt in 89 games, DJ Bravo has taken the most wickets in CPL Cricket history.

He is followed by RR Emrit, who has 96 wickets, and SP Narine, who has 90 wickets in 86 matches. Additionally, Bravo is the hero CPL T20 player with the most wickets taken in a single season.

He had an average of 11.71 and collected 28 wickets in just 13 games in the 2015 season.

SrPlayer NameMatInnBallsRunsWktsAveEcon3w+4w
1Dwayne Bravo89841750252111422.118.64115
2Rayad Emrit8584171421849622.757.65111
3Sunil Narine8686203518079020.085.3320
4Krishmar Santokie5858133616928519.917.60112
5Sheldon Cotterrell6564136117268021.587.6191

Also Check: Top 10 Highest Wicket-Takers In The CPL 2021 Latest Updates

Most Wickets In CPL Cricket History | List Of Highest Wicket-Takers In CPL

SrPlayer NameMatInnBallsRunsWktsAveEcon3w+4w
1Dwayne Bravo89841750252111422.118.64115
2Rayad Emrit8584171421849622.757.65111
3Sunil Narine8686203518079020.085.3320
4Krishmar Santokie5858133616928519.917.60112
5Sheldon Cotterrell6564136117268021.587.6191
6Kesrick Williams6158117617007722.088.67102
7Andre Russell7666121317506925.368.6621
8Sohail Tanvir5959129314846821.826.8951
9Ravi Rampaul4949104814176621.478.1174
10Imran Tahir43439969896016.485.9651
11Kevon Cooper5654106013955923.647.9050
12Carlos Brathwaite7771130917795930.158.1551
13Fawad Ahmed44439189795617.486.4041
14Kieron Pollard926295112415622.167.8353
15Jason Holder7169142017585432.567.4321
16Samuel Badree5352100811334823.606.7430
17Veerasammy Permaul6966134715154831.566.7520
18Raymon Reifer48416779804621.308.6931
19Ali Khan35356869664322.478.4551
20Jerome Taylor444393713514331.428.6531
21Romario Shepherd30285507284117.767.9491
22Khary Pierre40408439684024.206.8930
23Oshane Thomas30306249493924.339.1361
24Chris Green44449309613725.976.2011
25Fidel Edwards35347129843627.338.2920
26Keemo Paul44376149043426.598.8331
27Tabraiz Shamsi27255496463319.587.0632
28Ronsford Beaton383877211083333.588.6131
29Akeal Hosein48418008103324.556.0810
30Hayden Walsh27254606253020.838.1531
31Wahab Riaz28285967833026.107.8820
32Imad Wasim30296106043020.135.9430
33Alzarri Joseph33316679793032.638.8121
34Odean Smith25254646522922.488.4340
35Shakib Al Hasan30285285942920.486.7520
36Ashley Nurse64477139232931.837.7721
37Imran Khan33285015272818.826.3130
38Sandeep Lamichhane22214614462716.525.8010
39Mohammad Hafeez44407477422727.485.9640
40Obed McCoy22224346162623.698.5231
41Rashid Khan22224985212520.846.2820
42Shane Shillingford34296187352529.407.1421
43Sulieman Benn35356798062532.247.1210
44Adam Zampa21213915242421.838.0430
45Darren Sammy74355697982433.258.4120
46David Wiese18183154922321.399.3730
47Rusty Theron20204406022227.368.2121
48Mohammad Nabi24234444272120.335.7720
49Dominic Drakes19193795672028.358.9820
50Shadab Khan11112642591913.635.8921
51Delorn Johnson12122493581918.848.6330
52Naveen-ul-Haq19193774721924.847.5111
53Jimmy Neesham21192985041926.5310.1520
54Roston Chase26234264381923.056.1710
55Shannon Gabriel24233915291927.848.1220
56Wayne Parnell16163244231823.507.8320
57Steven Jacobs30305526571836.507.1400
58Nikita Miller36356307271840.396.9210
59Rahkeem Cornwall49365076671837.067.8900
60Scott Kuggeleijn11112052661715.657.7921
61Migael Pretorius10102223531622.069.5432
62Mujeeb Zadran11112462171613.565.2930
63Ben Laughlin14142673401621.257.6420
64Zahir Khan14142863481621.757.3020
65Jon-Russ Jaggesar19173604441627.757.4010
66Kyle Mayers49243625141632.138.5210
67Shoaib Malik67343834331627.066.7800
68Robin Peterson13132622751518.336.3030
69Rovman Powell60274087061547.0710.3800
70Qais Ahmad11101892321416.577.3720
71Devendra Bishoo12122452931420.937.1811
72Jeavor Royal15132182791419.937.6830
73Javon Searles42192524191429.939.9820
74Garey Mathurin25193764331430.936.9100
75Fabian Allen28243915171436.937.9300
76Harry Gurney881861911314.696.1610
77Ben Cutting11112333561327.389.1700
78Shane Watson19132944081331.388.3320
79Roshon Primus17172333191324.548.2100
80Marlon Samuels35233904301333.086.6210
81Dale Steyn871551761214.676.8111
82Jeevan Mendis13101681561213.005.5710
83Mohammad Irfan10102382831223.587.1310
84Jayden Seales12122103031225.258.6600
85Mohammad Sami12122583551229.588.2621
86Marchant de Lange13132463381228.178.2411
87Tino Best13132633761231.338.5800
88Mitchell McClenaghan16152884461237.179.2900
89Kemar Roach16153304801240.008.7300
90David Bernard16162582811223.426.5310
91Daniel Vettori20204444331236.085.8510
92Mohammad Amir771461491113.556.1210
93Isuru Udana771562521122.919.6910
94Derone Davis11111802371121.557.9010
95Shamar Springer16131993071127.919.2620
96Chris Gayle85182332971127.007.6500
97Joshua Bishop771551781017.806.8910
98Muttiah Muralitharan881861801018.005.8110
99Kevin O’Brien1867295910.567.9211
100Vernon Philander88174197921.896.7910