Most wickets in KPL 2022 Player Records & Stats - GoogleSports Legal Seafood Most wickets in KPL 2022 Player Records & Stats - GoogleSports Legal Seafood Most wickets in KPL 2022 Player Records & Stats - GoogleSports Legal Seafood

Most wickets in KPL 2022 Player Records & Stats

Most wickets in KPL 2021 Player Records & Stats

Most wickets in KPL 2021 Player Records & Stats

Last updated on August 26th, 2022 at 05:10 am

Most wickets in KPL 2022 Cricket Player Records & Stats In KPL 2022 are Salman Irshad Highest Wicket Taker in Kashmir Premier League in 2022, Second highest wickets taker in Asif Afridi. Here is the List and all detail about the Player records

KPL 2022 :KPL Points Table 2022 – KPL Standings & Team Rankings

Most wickets in KPL Cricket 2022

NoPlayer NameTeamMAtInnsORWktsEconAVGSR
1Arshad IqbalMuzaffarabad Tigers5518.014397.9415.8912.0
2Sohail KhanOverseas Warriors5516.014198.8115.6710.7
3Rumman RaeesBagh Stallions5515.013789.1317.1211.2
4Abrar AhmedMirpur Royals5520.011375.6516.1417.1
5Shadab MajeedMirpur Royals5517.014378.4120.4314.6
6Irfanullah ShahKotli Lions5517.014478.4720.5714.6
7Ali MajidBagh Stallions5515.410566.7017.5015.7
8Imad WasimMirpur Royals5519.012966.7921.5019.0
9Basit AliKotli Lions5412.410468.2117.3312.7
10Aamir JamalBagh Stallions3310.09669.6016.0010.0
11Farhan ShafiqOverseas Warriors5511.57756.5115.4014.2
12M Imran RandhawaOverseas Warriors5517.013357.8226.6020.4
13Ali ShafiqueOverseas Warriors3312.09858.1719.6014.4
14Zaman KhanRawalakot Hawks5518.116058.8132.0021.8
15Salman IrshadMirpur Royals6622.020959.5041.8026.4
16Faisal AkramRawalakot Hawks5515.014459.6028.8018.0
17Khurram ShehzadKotli Lions5516.015959.9431.8019.2
18Mehran MumtazJammu Janbaz5413.18646.5321.5019.8
19Usama MirJammu Janbaz5414.09746.9324.2521.0
20Aamir YaminBagh Stallions5515.011247.4728.0022.5
21Muhammad AmirRawalakot Hawks4415.112348.1130.7522.8
22Asif AfridiRawalakot Hawks5519.015748.2639.2528.5
23Mir HamzaMuzaffarabad Tigers5516.013748.5634.2524.0
24Danish AzizKotli Lions5411.08237.4527.3322.0
25Hassan KhanKotli Lions5514.210737.4735.6728.7
26Ammad ButtRawalakot Hawks5516.113738.4745.6732.3
27Faheem AshrafJammu Janbaz5515.012938.6043.0030.0
28Sufyan MoqimMirpur Royals326.05238.6717.3312.0
29Muhammad ShehzadOverseas Warriors534.03639.0012.008.0
30Zubair LodhyMirpur Royals228.07439.2524.6716.0
31Ahmed KhanJammu Janbaz225.04839.6016.0010.0
32Najam Naseer KianiJammu Janbaz114.041310.2513.678.0
33Yasir ShahMirpur Royals3311.0117310.6439.0022.0
34Ali ImranMirpur Royals624.043310.7514.338.0
35Arslan ArifBagh Stallions114.02526.2512.5012.0
36Salman FayyazMuzaffarabad Tigers326.26129.6330.5019.0
37Sohail TanvirMuzaffarabad Tigers4411.3117210.1758.5034.5
38Imran Khan SnrJammu Janbaz4411.0116210.5558.0033.0
39Shoaib MalikMirpur Royals635.02815.6028.0030.0
40Saad Bin ZafarMuzaffarabad Tigers5415.09416.2794.0090.0
41Haris SohailMirpur Royals625.03216.4032.0030.0
42Naveed MalikKotli Lions424.02616.5026.0024.0
43Nadeem KhalilKotli Lions113.02117.0021.0018.0
44Kamran GhulamOverseas Warriors539.06717.4467.0054.0
45Anwar AliMuzaffarabad Tigers524.03017.5030.0024.0
46Inzamam Ul HaqMuzaffarabad Tigers212.01618.0016.0012.0
47Amir ShahzadBagh Stallions435.04018.0040.0030.0
48Muhammad ImranBagh Stallions112.022111.0022.0012.0
49Akif JavedJammu Janbaz336.280112.6380.0038.0
50Umer Zeeshan LohyaOverseas Warriors512.034117.0034.0012.0
51Faisal AltafJammu Janbaz223.02006.6700.0
52Khalid UsmanKotli Lions114.02807.0000.0
53Asad ShafiqOverseas Warriors511.0707.0000.0
54Kashif AliMirpur Royals113.02207.3300.0
55Abdul Wahid BangalzaiBagh Stallions112.01507.5000.0
56Muhammad HafeezMuzaffarabad Tigers534.03508.7500.0
57Hasan MohsinKotli Lions411.0909.0000.0
58Hussain TalatRawalakot Hawks524.040010.0000.0
59Kashif BhattiBagh Stallions213.035011.6700.0
60Sameen GulRawalakot Hawks112.026013.0000.0
61Umaid AsifOverseas Warriors224.057014.2500.0
62Muhammad ShahzadJammu Janbaz311.015015.0000.0
63Maaz KhanBagh Stallions211.016016.0000.0

Most wickets in KPL 2021

PlayerTeamMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR45
Salman Irshad(Mirpur Royals)7728.00243163/2515.188.6710.500
Asif Afridi(Rawalakot Hawks)7726.00182123/2115.167.0013.000
Amad Butt(Mirpur Royals)7725.01215113/2019.548.6013.600
Zaman Khan(Rawalakot Hawks)6623.00178103/1817.807.7313.800
Umaid Asif(Bagh Stallions)5518.2017393/3019.229.4312.200
Shahid Afridi(Rawalakot Hawks)6622.0116582/2720.627.5016.500
Sohail Khan(Overseas Warriors)6622.1020083/2825.009.0216.600
Shadab Majeed(Mirpur Royals)6619.4023484/4529.2511.8914.710
Sohail Tanvir(Muzzaffarabad Tigers)7727.0024284/2930.258.9620.210
Arshad Iqbal(Muzzaffarabad Tigers)7726.4025082/3531.259.3720.000
Mohammad Hafeez(Muzaffarabad Tigers)7616.0012772/2418.147.9313.700
Abbas Afridi(Overseas Warriors)5517.0014075/1820.008.2314.501
Khurram Shahzad(Kotli Lions)4415.0014973/3921.289.9312.800
Usama Mir(Muzzaffarabad Tigers)6621.0016973/1824.148.0418.000
Aamer Yamin(Bagh Stallions)5519.0015162/3125.167.9419.000
Muhammad Musa(Overseas Warriors)6623.0122063/2736.669.5623.000
Mohammad Wasim(Muzaffarabad Tigers)7728.0026463/2644.009.4228.000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.