Top 10 Most wickets in T20 world cup In 2022

Top 10 Most wickets in T20 world cup In 2022

Last updated on October 18th, 2022 at 05:26 pm

Top 10 best bowlers with most wickets in T20 World Cup 2022, including leading wicket taker in WTC t20 ICC cricket t20 world cup 2022

The ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2022 is scheduled to be the eighth ICC T20 World Cup tournament, planned to be played in16 October 2022 To November 13 2022 in Australia.

On 21 January 2022, the ICC confirmed all the fixtures for the tournament. Host Australia is also the defending champions.

The 2022 ICC Men’s T20 World Cup is composed to be the eighth 2022 ICC men’s t20 world cup tournament, slated to be played in October and November 2022 in Australia t20 2022.

Top 10 Most wickets in T20 world cup In 2022

POSPLAYERMATCHESOVERSBALLSWKTSAVGRUNS
1Bas de Leede26.03657.4037
2Wanindu Hasaranga28.04848.7535
3Karthik Meiyappan28.048410.2541
4Dushmantha Chameera27.547413.5054
5Mark Watt14.02434.0012
6Zahoor Khan28.048312.3337
7Bernard Scholtz28.048313.0039
8Jan Frylinck28.048314.0042
9Maheesh Theekshana27.143312.6738
10JJ Smit27.042313.3340
11Blessing Muzarabani14.02437.6723
12Joshua Little14.02438.0024
13Pramod Madushan27.042317.0051
14Junaid Siddique28.048320.0060
15Michael Leask14.02427.0014

Afghanistan Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

Australia Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

Bangladesh Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

England Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

India Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

Ireland Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR5WMD
1. Bas de Leede226.03753/197.406.177.20
2. Wanindu Hasaranga228.03543/88.754.3812.001
3. Karthik Meiyappan228.04143/1910.255.1312.00
4. Dushmantha Chameera227.55443/1513.506.8911.75
5. Mark Watt114.01233/124.003.008.00
6. Blessing Muzarabani114.02333/237.675.758.00
7. Josh Little114.02433/248.006.008.00
8. Zahoor Khan228.03732/2612.334.6316.00
9. Maheesh Theekshana227.13832/1512.675.3014.33
10. Bernard Scholtz228.03932/1813.004.8816.00

Namibia Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR
1. Blessing Muzarabani114.02333/237.675.758.00
2. Richard Ngarava114.02222/2211.005.5012.00
3. Tendai Chatara114.02222/2211.005.5012.00
4. Sean Williams113.02011/2020.006.6718.00
5. Sikandar Raza113.02211/2222.007.3318.00

Netherland Most wickets T20 World Cup Squad 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR
1. Blessing Muzarabani114.02333/237.675.758.00
2. Richard Ngarava114.02222/2211.005.5012.00
3. Tendai Chatara114.02222/2211.005.5012.00
4. Sean Williams113.02011/2020.006.6718.00
5. Sikandar Raza113.02211/2222.007.3318.00

New Zealand Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

Pakistan Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

Scotland Most wickets T20 World Cup Squad 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSRMD
1. Bas de Leede226.03753/197.406.177.20
2. Wanindu Hasaranga228.03543/88.754.3812.001
3. Karthik Meiyappan228.04143/1910.255.1312.00
4. Dushmantha Chameera227.55443/1513.506.8911.75
5. Mark Watt114.01233/124.003.008.00
6. Blessing Muzarabani114.02333/237.675.758.00
7. Josh Little114.02433/248.006.008.00
8. Zahoor Khan228.03732/2612.334.6316.00
9. Maheesh Theekshana227.13832/1512.675.3014.33
10. Bernard Scholtz228.03932/1813.004.8816.00

South Africa Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

Sri Lanka Most wickets T20 World cup 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSRMD
1. Bas de Leede226.03753/197.406.177.20
2. Wanindu Hasaranga228.03543/88.754.3812.001
3. Karthik Meiyappan228.04143/1910.255.1312.00
4. Dushmantha Chameera227.55443/1513.506.8911.75
5. Mark Watt114.01233/124.003.008.00
6. Blessing Muzarabani114.02333/237.675.758.00
7. Josh Little114.02433/248.006.008.00
8. Zahoor Khan228.03732/2612.334.6316.00
9. Maheesh Theekshana227.13832/1512.675.3014.33
10. Bernard Scholtz228.03932/1813.004.8816.00

United Arab Emirates Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. Bas de Leede226.03753/197.406.177.20
2. Wanindu Hasaranga228.03543/88.754.3812.001
3. Karthik Meiyappan228.04143/1910.255.1312.00
4. Dushmantha Chameera227.55443/1513.506.8911.75
5. Mark Watt114.01233/124.003.008.00
6. Blessing Muzarabani114.02333/237.675.758.00
7. Josh Little114.02433/248.006.008.00
8. Zahoor Khan228.03732/2612.334.6316.00
9. Maheesh Theekshana227.13832/1512.675.3014.33
10. Bernard Scholtz228.03932/1813.004.8816.00

West Indies Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. Bas de Leede226.03753/197.406.177.20
2. Wanindu Hasaranga228.03543/88.754.3812.001
3. Karthik Meiyappan228.04143/1910.255.1312.00
4. Dushmantha Chameera227.55443/1513.506.8911.75
5. Mark Watt114.01233/124.003.008.00
6. Blessing Muzarabani114.02333/237.675.758.00
7. Josh Little114.02433/248.006.008.00
8. Zahoor Khan228.03732/2612.334.6316.00
9. Maheesh Theekshana227.13832/1512.675.3014.33
10. Bernard Scholtz228.03932/1813.004.8816.00

Zimbabwe Most wickets T20 World Cup 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR
1. Blessing Muzarabani114.02333/237.675.758.00
2. Richard Ngarava114.02222/2211.005.5012.00
3. Tendai Chatara114.02222/2211.005.5012.00
4. Sean Williams113.02011/2020.006.6718.00
5. Sikandar Raza113.02211/2222.007.3318.00

world cup2022, t20 world cup, 2022 icc men’s t20 world cup, icc t20 world cup 2022, icc t20 world cup, 2022 t20 world cup, wtc t20, t 20 world cup 2022, wt20 world cup.

t20 world cup 2022, cricket t20, wt20 2022, t20 2022, icc men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket world cup, world cup t20 2022, icc cricket t20 world cup, men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket 2022, icc men’s t20

Most wickets in T20 world cup Best Bowling Average in T20 World Cup
Most wickets in T20 world cup Best Bowling Average in T20 World Cup