Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL 2022 Caribbean Premier League

Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL 2022

Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL 2022

Last updated on September 25th, 2022 at 07:43 pm

Top 10 Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL League 2022 Stats, including Hero CPL 2022 Bowling Strike Rates, best bowling innings, economy, in CPL Cricket 2022

Top 10 Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL 2022

POSBOWLERMATCHESOVERSWKTSSR
1Akeal Hosein28.076.86
2Tabraiz Shamsi414.0810.50
3Alzarri Joseph624.01212.00
4Obed McCoy722.01112.00
5Jason Holder722.01112.00
6Romario Shepherd413.0613.00
7Mohammad Amir726.01114.18
8Scott Kuggeleijn414.2614.33
9Imad Wasim725.31015.30
10David Wiese516.0616.00
11Sunil Narine520.0620.00

Trinbago Knight Rider Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W
1. Akeal Hosein114.01344/133.253.256.001
2. Jayden Seales113.03822/3819.0012.679.00
3. Anderson Phillip113.02211/2222.007.3318.00
4. Sunil Narine114.02111/2121.005.2524.00

Jamaica Tallawahs Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR
1. Nicholson Gordon114.03233/3210.678.008.00
2. Imad Wasim114.02022/2010.005.0012.00
3. Migael Pretorius114.03522/3517.508.7512.00
4. Mohammad Amir114.02311/2323.005.7524.00

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR
1. Dwayne Bravo228.07932/3326.339.8816.00
2. Jaden Carmichael224.14411/2244.0010.5625.00
3. Dwaine Pretorius226.05711/1857.009.5036.00

Saint Lucia Kings Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR
1. Alzarri Joseph114.01744/174.254.256.00
2. Kesrick Williams113.02311/2323.007.6718.00
3. Scott Kuggeleijn113.22611/2626.007.8020.00
4. Jeavor Royal114.02911/2929.007.2524.00

Barbados Royals Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR
1. Jason Holder113.02122/2110.507.009.00
2. Ramon Simmonds114.02822/2814.007.0012.00
3. Joshua Bishop113.01911/1919.006.3318.00
4. Corbin Bosch113.03311/3333.0011.0018.00
5. Obed McCoy114.04111/4141.0010.2524.00
Top 10 Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL 2022 Highest Strike Rates In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League t20 Best Economy in CPL Cricket League T20 Stats Caribbean Premier League
Top 10 Best Bowling Strike Rates in CPL 2022 Highest Strike Rates In CPL Cricket Caribbean Premier League t20 Best Economy in CPL Cricket League T20 Stats Caribbean Premier League