Top 10 Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

Top 10 Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

Top 10 Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

Last updated on October 16th, 2022 at 12:46 pm

Top 10 Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup, including leading wicket taker in WTC t20 ICC cricket t20 world cup 2022

The worst affected by cricket’s evolution are bowlers Economy Rate in the t20 world cup 2022. With today’s batting-friendly surfaces, reduced boundaries, and high-quality bats, the batter attacks the bowler from the first ball.

Maintaining a good Economy Ratesrate is exceedingly challenging, especially in the T-20 format.

There are, however, some elite bowlers who maintain a low economy rate in the T20 format as well.

The quantity of runs you allow during the bowling inning is referred to as your economy rate. The economy often rises when it is discussed in the context of Twenty20 cricket.

It results from the batsman’s mentality. Things become a little better when we see the best Economy Rates at the ICC t20 world cup

Some outstanding bowlers are included on this list. Everyone believed that spinners would become a forgotten talent with the advent of T20 cricket, but things have changed over time.

Top 10 Best Bowlers with Best Economy Rates T20 world cup In 2022

POSBOWLERMATCHESOVERSINNSWKTSECOAVGSR
1David Wiese14.0124.008.0012.00
2Bernard Scholtz14.0124.509.0012.00
3JJ Smit13.0115.3316.0018.00
4Maheesh Theekshana14.0115.7523.0024.00
5Jan Frylinck14.0126.5013.0012.00
6Wanindu Hasaranga14.0116.7527.0024.00
7Ben Shikongo13.0127.3311.009.00
8Chamika Karunaratne14.0119.0036.0024.00
9Pramod Madushan14.0129.2518.5012.00
10Dushmantha Chameera14.0119.7539.0024.00

Afghanistan Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

Australia Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

Bangladesh Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

England Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

India Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

Ireland Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

Namibia Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR5W
1. Maheesh Theekshana114.02311/2323.005.7524.00
2. Wanindu Hasaranga114.02711/2727.006.7524.00
3. Chamika Karunaratne114.03611/3636.009.0024.00
4. Pramod Madushan114.03722/3718.509.2512.00
5. Dushmantha Chameera114.03911/3939.009.7524.00

Netherland Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup Squad 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. Mahesh Theekshana114.02311/2323.005.7524.00
2. Wanindu Hasaranga114.02711/2727.006.7524.00
3. Chamika Karunaratne114.03611/3636.009.0024.00
4. Pramod Madushan114.03722/3718.509.2512.00
5. Dushmantha Chameera114.03911/3939.009.7524.00

New Zealand Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

Pakistan Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

Scotland Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup Squad 2022

South Africa Bowlers with Best in Economy Rates T20 World Cup 2022

Sri Lanka Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World cup 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. Maheesh Theekshana114.02311/2323.005.7524.00
2. Wanindu Hasaranga114.02711/2727.006.7524.00
3. Chamika Karunaratne114.03611/3636.009.0024.00
4. Pramod Madushan114.03722/3718.509.2512.00
5. Dushmantha Chameera114.03911/3939.009.7524.00

United Arab Emirates Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. Zahoor Khan114.01111/1111.002.7524.00
2. Fred Klaassen114.01322/136.503.2512.00
3. Tim Pringle114.01311/1313.003.2524.00
4. David Wiese114.01622/168.004.0012.00
5. Bernard Scholtz114.01822/189.004.5012.00
6. Aayan Afzal Khan113.01511/1515.005.0018.00
7. Jonathan Smit113.01611/1616.005.3318.00
8. Karthik Meiyappan114.02211/2222.005.5024.00
9. Maheesh Theekshana114.02311/2323.005.7524.00
10. Junaid Siddique114.02433/248.006.008.00

West Indies Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

Zimbabwe Bowlers with Best Economy Rates in T20 World Cup 2022

world cup2022, t20 world cup, 2022 icc men’s t20 world cup, icc t20 world cup 2022, icc t20 world cup, 2022 t20 world cup, wtc t20, t 20 world cup 2022, wt20 world cup.

t20 world cup 2022, cricket t20, wt20 2022, t20 2022, icc men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket world cup, world cup t20 2022, icc cricket t20 world cup, men’s t20 world cup 2022, t20 cricket 2022, icc men’s t20

Top 10 Best Bowling Average in T20 world cup Top 10 Best Bowling Figures in T20 world cup In 2022
Top 10 Best Bowling Average in T20 world cup Top 10 Best Bowling Figures in T20 world cup In 2022