Top 5 Highest Runs (ODI & T20) in Asia Cup Cricket History

Top 5 Highest Run in Asia Cup History

Top 5 Highest Runs in Asia Cup Cricket History As we know Sanath Jayasuriya is Highest Run in Asia Cricket Cup (ODI & T20) history.

However Statistics of the Highest Run in Asia Cup (ODI & T20) in history series with the most runs, hundreds and fifties, best averages, and economy rates on Google sports

He played 25 matches, and they ran 1220 in the Asia Cricket Cup. Asia Cup is most popular in Asian countries such as Pakistan, India, Sri Lanka, and others.

I will arrange the top 5 highest runs in the Cricket Asia cup according to the highest score, total matches, and other factors. Asia Cup t20 Will be arranged after 3 year

Top 5 Highest Runs in Asia Cup Cricket History

PlayerSpanMatInnsRunsHS
ST Jayasuriya (SL)1990-200825241220130
KC Sangakkara (SL)2004-201424231075121
SR Tendulkar (IND)1990-20122321971114
Shoaib Malik (PAK)2000-20181715786143
RG Sharma (IND)2008-20182221745111*
A Ranatunga (SL)1984-19971919741131*
Mushfiqur Rahim (BAN)2008-20182121699144
DPMD Jayawardene (SL)2000-2014282667478
MS Dhoni (IND)2008-20181916648109*
PA de Silva (SL)1984-2000242264596*
MS Atapattu (SL)1997-20041312642100
V Kohli (IND)2010-20141110613183

Most Runs in Asia Cup Cricket T20 2022 Stats

PlayerMATINNSRUNSHS
1. Mohammad Rizwan6628178
2. Virat Kohli55276122
3. Ibrahim Zadran5519664
4. Bhanuka Rajapaksa6619171
5. Pathum Nissanka6617355
6. Kusal Mendis6615560
7. Rahmanullah Gurbaz5515284
8. Suryakumar Yadav5513968
9. Rohit Sharma4413372
10. KL Rahul5513262

Most Runs in Asia Cup Cricket T20 2018 Stats

PosPlayers NameCountryMIRunsAvgHS
1Shikhar DhawanaIND5534268.40127
2Rohit SharmaIND55317105.66111*
3Mushfiqur RahimBAN5530260.40144
4Mohammad ShahzadAFG5526853.60124
5Hashmatullah ShahidiAFG5526365.7597*
6Imam-ul-HaqPAK5522556.2583
7Shoaib MalikPAK5521170.3378
8Liton DasBAN6618130.16121
9Ambati RayuduINDIND6617543.7560
10Babar AzamPAKPAK5515631.2066

Most Runs Asia Cup Cricket T20 2016 Stats

PlayerTeamMatInnsRunsHSAvgSR100504’s6’s
Babar HayatHKG3319412264.66160.3311198
Sabbir RahmanBAN551768044.00123.9401155
Muhammad UsmanUAE771764629.33118.1200215
V Kohli INDIA5415356*76.50110.8601200
Shaiman Anwar UAE771514625.16104.8600154
LD ChandimalSL441495837.25109.5502192
RG Sharma INDIA551388327.60132.6901174
TM DilshanSL4413275*44.00121.1001181
Mohammad ShahzadUAE771295221.50120.5601104
Rohan MustafaUAE771227717.42114.0101136
Sarfaraz AhmedPAK4312158*60.50130.1001142
Shoaib MalikPAK4412163*60.50112.0301134
MahmudullahBAN5512136*121.00165.750086
Zeeshan MaqsoodOMA331155238.33118.5501114
Umar AkmalPAK4410550*35.00107.140165
Najibullah ZadranAFG3310460*52.00148.570145
Soumya SarkarBAN55944818.80106.8100112
Asghar Stanikzai AFG33894929.66145.9000104
Yuvraj Singh INDIA54893544.50111.2500104
Muhammad KaleemUAE77895012.7185.570193
Karim SadiqAFG33827227.33141.370191
S DhawanINDIA44796026.33111.2601121
Adnan IlyasOMA33785426.00169.560145
Shakib Al HasanBAN55773215.4091.660070
Noor Ali ZadranAFG22726336.00118.030190
Jatinder SinghOMA33694223.00101.470071
Anshuman RathHKG33624120.6688.570070
Amjad JavedUAE776127*12.2092.420043
CK KapugederaSL44543018.00101.880031
Sharjeel Khan PAK44523113.00130.000082
Mehran KhanOMA334828*48.00133.330023
Mohammad MithunBAN43484716.00104.340042
Aamir KaleemOMA33441914.66107.310031
GSNFG JayasuriyaSL44432610.75110.250032

Most Highest Run in Asia Cup Cricket T20 2014 Stats

PlayerTeamMatInnsRunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
HDRL ThirimanneSL5527910255.8034979.9420312
Umar AkmalPAK55253102*84.33229110.4812236
KC SangakkaraSL5524810349.6025796.4912262
Ahmed ShehzadPAK5522810345.6028580.0011301
Anamul HaqueBAN4422710056.7533368.1611138
AD MathewsSL5519674*196.0022587.1102182
Mushfiqur RahimBAN4419511765.00194100.5111162
S DhawanINDIA441929448.0024977.1002182
V KohliINDIA4318913663.00184102.7110203
Fawad AlamPAK22188114*188.0020492.1511125
AM RahaneINDIA441747343.5022676.9902161
Asghar AfghanAFG4416290*54.0023568.9301143
Mohammad HafeezPAK551587531.6022071.8102142
MDKJ PereraSL551536430.6019578.4601174
Samiullah ShinwariAFG441518137.7518183.4202172
Misbah-ul-HaqPAK551437328.6019075.260284
Mominul Haque BAN441255131.2515083.3302160
DPMD JayawardeneSL551117522.2014377.6201121
RG SharmaINDIA441085636.0013977.6901103
Shahid AfridiPAK551035934.3361168.8501410
Noor Ali ZadranAFG33964432.0013969.0600150
ATA RayuduINDIA43855842.5010085.000151
Sharjeel KhanPAK44842621.009687.5000113
PC de Silva SL55784419.509185.710080

Frequently Asked Questions Asia Cup Cricket

Who scored Most runs IN Asia Cup T20?

The player with the most runs in Asia Cup history is Sanath Jayasuriya. The left-hander scored 130 at the tournament’s highest level and totalled 1220 runs in 25 matches.

Who will host Asia Cup 2023 cricket?

Asia Cup 2023 will be played in Pakistan.